No photo available. Represent Leonid Gubanov? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 975,437 this week

Leonid Gubanov (1928–2004)

Leonid Gubanov was born on August 2, 1928 in Rybatskoe, Leningrad Olast, RSFSR, USSR as Leonid Ivanovich Gubanov. He was an actor, known for Kazaki (1961), Dolgiy put (1957) and Talanty i poklonniki (1973). He died on February 24, 2004 in Moscow, Russia. See full bio »

Died:

(age 75) in Moscow, Russia

IMDb Picks: July

The genre-breaking drama "Mr. Robot" is on our radar this month. See other TV shows and movies we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Leonid Gubanov's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Kazaki
Kazaki Dmitri Olenin
(1961)
Dolgiy put
Dolgiy put Dmitri Orestovich
(1957)
Talanty i poklonniki
Talanty i poklonniki Ivan Semyonych Velikatov
(1973)
The Three Sisters
(1964)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 1988 Radosti zemnyye (TV Mini-Series)
Institute Director
 1976 Sibir (TV Mini-Series)
Second Gendarme Colonel
 1973 Talanty i poklonniki
Ivan Semyonych Velikatov
 1967 Dolgaya schastlivaya zhizn
Trofimov (uncredited)
 1966 Teni starogo zamka (TV Mini-Series)
 1961 Kazaki
Dmitri Olenin
 1957 Dolgiy put
Dmitri Orestovich
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

He acted in Anton Chekhov's play, "The Cherry Orchard," in a Moscow Art Theatre Company production at the Aldwych Theatre in London, England with Alla K. Tarasova, Vladimir V. Belokourov, L.G. Katchanova, T.I. Lennikova, P.V. Massalsky, and Aleksei N. Gribov in the cast. V. Y. Stanitsin was director.

Alternate Names:

L.I. Goubanov
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Leonid Gubanov on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page