No photo available. Represent Carter Stevens? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 24,804 this week

Carter Stevens

Noted pornographer Carter Stevens rates highly as one of the true founding fathers of 1970's American East Coast adult cinema. He was born Malcom Stephen Worob on October 17, 1944 in Newark, New Jersey. Stevens grew up in the suburbs in the 1950's. He studied Photographic Science at the Rochester Institute of Technology. Carter first became ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Carter Stevens? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb Picks: Chris Meloni

Chris Meloni joined us for a Live Twitter Chat on October 20th, to talk about his upcoming film White Bird in a Blizzard opening in limited theaters this week and is available right now on Amazon Instant Video.


Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Carter Stevens.
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (81 credits)
 1998 Baby Bound in Boston (Video) (as Steven Mitchell)
 1997 Boston Try-outs (Video) (as Steven Mitchell)
 1997 Mistress Carmen's Star Pupil (Video) (as Steven Mitchell)
 1997 Tied, Tickled and Trampled (Video) (as Steven Mitchell)
 1994 Footprints (as Steven Mitchell)
 1994 The Good Slave's Reward (Video) (as Steven Mitchell)
 1993 After the Party (Video) (as Steven Mitchell)
 1993 A Visit to Mistress Amanda's (Video) (as Steven Mitchell)
 1993 Down in Dorothy's Dungeon (Video) (as Steven Mitchell)
 1993 Forced to Crossdress (Video) (as Steven Mitchell)
 1993 Mistress Cherri's Pool Party (Video) (as Steven Mitchell)
 1993 Mistress Cleopatra Rules (Video)
 1993 The Painful World of Moose Malloy (Video) (as Steven Mitchell)
 1993 Tormented (Video)
 1993 Footprints II (Video) (as Steven Mitchell)
 1993 Payne in the Behind (Video) (as Steven Mitchell)
 1993 Spanks-a-lot (Video) (as Steven Mitchell)
 1992 Accidental Rendezvous (Video) (as Steven Mitchell)
 1992 A Lady and Her Maid (Video) (as Steven Mitchell)
 1992 Bizarre World of Scott Baker (Video) (as Steven Mitchell)
 1992 Dutch Treat (as Steve Mitchell)
 1992 House on 28th Street (Video) (as Steven Mitchell)
 1992 Madam Tanya's Private Chambers (Video) (as Steven Mitchell)
 1992 Mistress Cherri's Basic (Slave) Training (Video) (as Steven Mitchell)
 1992 The Art of Submission (Video) (as Steven Mitchell)
 1992 A Payne-full Visit (Video) (as Steven Mitchell)
 1992 Leather and Payne (as Steven Mitchell)
 1992 Princess Pamela Payne at Club Doma (Video) (as Steven Mitchell)
 1991 All Pain, No Gain (Video)
 1991 Almost Sisters: My Sister Seymour Part Two (as Steven Mitchell)
 1991 Domination European Style (Video) (as Steven Mitchell)
 1991 Don't Defy Domino (Video) (as Steven Mitchell)
 1991 Mistress vs. Mistress (as Steven Mitchell)
 1991 The World of Payne (Video) (as Steven Mitchell)
 1991 Visit to Mistress Debbie's (Video) (as Steven Mitchell)
 1991/I Banana Split (as Steven Mitchell)
 1991 Domination Vacation (Video) (as Steven Mitchell)
 1991 Domino's Dungeon (as Steven Mitchell)
 1991 European Sex Tour (Video) (as Steven Mitchell)
 1991 The Payne Principle (as Steven Mitchell)
 1990 An Evening at Mistress Domino's (Video) (as Steven Mitchell)
 1990 Beneath My Heels (Video) (as Steven Mitchell)
 1990 Bi Bi European Style (as Steven Mitchell)
 1990 Cruel Turnabout (as Steven Mitchell)
 1990 The Bitch Queen of Suburbia (Video) (as Steven Mitchell)
 1990 My Sister Seymour - She Male Surprise (Video) (as Steven Mitchell)
 1990 Slaves Night Out - Cruel Turnabout II (as Steven Mitchell)
 1989 Employee's Revenge (as Steven Mitchell)
 1989 Sex Life of a Belgium Beauty Queen (Video) (as Steve Mitchell)
 1989 House on 28th Street - Part II (Video) (as Steven Mitchell)
 1986 Angela in Wonderland (Video) (as Steven Lite)
 1986 Bi Bi American Style (Video) (as Steven Mitchell)
 1986 Houseslave Discipline (Video)
 1985 Rambone: The First Time (Video) (as Steve Mitchel)
 1984 White Hot
 1983 Education of Velvet (Video) (as Steve Mitchell)
 1983 Housebroken (Video)
 1982 House of Sin (as D. Byrd)
 1981 Bizarre Styles (as D. Byrd)
 1980 Wicked Schoolgirls (as D. Byrd)
 1980 Tinseltown
 1977 Punk Rock
 1977 Jail Bait
 1976 Teenage Twins
 1976 Rollerbabies
 1975 The Hot Oven
 1974 Lickity-Split
  Dominated Dutchman (Video) (as Steven Mitchell)
  Dutch Delights (Video) (as Steven Mitchell)
  Hot, Wet, and Wilder II (Video) (as Steven Mitchell)
  More Than He Bargained For (Video) (as Steven Mitchell)
Show Show Actor (56 credits)
Show Show Producer (54 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (24 credits)
Show Show Editor (20 credits)
Show Show Writer (10 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (6 credits)
Show Show Art department (2 credits)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Interviews | See more »

Alternate Names:

Herman Brail | Herman Braille | D. Byrd | Alan Grodin | Steven Lite | Stud Looper | Steve Mitchel | Steven Mitchell | Steve Mitchell | Âkâ Mitchêll | Stephen Smith | Edna St. George | Travis St. Germain | Master Carter Stevens | Peter Sutinov | Malcom Wohl | Malcolm S. Worob | Mal Worob

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Lives in Pocono Summit, Pennsylvania. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Recent Posts
New Carter Stevens interview info-677-426444
Discuss Carter Stevens on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page