No photo available. Represent Nanne Grönvall? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 552,110 this week

Nanne Grönvall

Nanne Grönvall was born on May 18, 1962 in Västberga, Hägersten, Stockholm, Stockholms län, Sweden as Marianne Elisabeth Nordqvist. She has been married to Peter Grönvall since 1994. They have two children. See full bio »

"Preacher" Cast on Their Characters and Favorite Moments

"Preacher" stars Joseph Gilgun, Ruth Negga, and Graham McTavish share insights on their characters and delve into the show's source material with Kevin Smith on the IMDb Yacht at Comic-Con 2016.

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 64 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nanne Grönvall's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

BingoLotto
BingoLotto Herself / Herself - Musical Guest / Herself - Guest
(2000-2015)
The Eurovision Song Contest
The Eurovision Song Contest Herself - Swedish Entry: 3rd Place
(1996)
Melodifestivalen 2005
(2005)
Melodifestivalen 1996
(1996)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
 2006 Heartbreak Hotel (performer: "Avundsjuk", "Håll om mig", "Lyckos dig") / (writer: "Avundsjuk", "Håll om mig", "Lyckos dig")
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (25 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Nanne Nordqvist | Rhapsody In Rock
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter-in-law of the former ABBA member Benny Andersson, as she is married to his son, Peter.

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Discuss Nanne Grönvall on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page