No photo available. Represent Pia Grønning? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 162,373 this week

Pia Grønning

Pia Grønning was born on November 2, 1949 in Denmark. She is an actress, known for The Two Jakes (1990), The Woolen Stocking Peddler (1971) and Wild Turkey (2003). See full bio »

Born:

in Denmark
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Pia Grønning? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Pia Grønning.

User Polls

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (8 credits)
 2003 Wild Turkey (Short)
 1990 The Two Jakes
Dr. Elsa Branchauer
 1985 The Twilight Zone (TV Series)
Susan Montgomery (segment "Dead Woman's Shoes")
- Dead Woman's Shoes/Wong's Lost and Found Emporium (1985) ... Susan Montgomery (segment "Dead Woman's Shoes")
 1974 19 Red Roses
Bitten Hjort
 1973 Huset på Christianshavn (TV Series)
Medlem af The Flying Blondes Trampolines
- Men Emma hun spår (1973) ... Medlem af The Flying Blondes Trampolines
 1971 Collective Marriage
Maria
 1970 Tintomara
Tintomara
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Pia Gronning
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Discuss Pia Grønning on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page