No photo available. Represent Christoph Grissemann? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 19,968 this week

Christoph Grissemann

Christoph Grissemann was born on May 17, 1966 in Innsbruck, Tyrol, Austria. He is an actor and writer, known for Willkommen Österreich (2007), Keine Chance - Die Stermann gegen Grissemann Show (2012) and Song.null.zwei (2002). See full bio »

Comic-Con Recap: Day 1 Trends

From the IMDboat, Kevin Smith discusses the San Diego Comic-Con trends with Iwan Rheon ("Inhumans"), IMDb Social Media Editor Tori Wadzita, and IMDb Entertainment Editor Arno Kazarian. Browse our Guide to Comic-Con for more.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 716 people
created 22 Jan 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christoph Grissemann's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Willkommen Österreich
Willkommen Österreich Himself - Host
(2007-2017)
Song.null.zwei
Song.null.zwei Himself
(2002)
Willkommen Baku
Willkommen Baku Himself - Host
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (21 credits)
 2016 Willkommen Österreich (TV Series)
 2015 12 Points (Short)
Vater
 2015 Drei Eier im Glas
Dragan 'Drakuhl' Kuhl
 2014 Alles Fleisch ist Gras (TV Movie)
Konrad Mugler
 2013 Schlawiner (TV Series)
Gunther
- Landpartie (2013) ... Gunther
 2012 Vatertag (TV Movie)
Walter
 2011 Bauernschach - Ein Winterthriller (Video)
Narrator (voice)
 2011 Schnell ermittelt (TV Series)
Christoph Bachmann
- Klaus Karner (2011) ... Christoph Bachmann
 2010 A Place of Peace (Short)
Johann
 2010 Aufschneider (TV Series)
Obdachloser
- Teil 2 (2010) ... Obdachloser
- Teil 1 (2010) ... Obdachloser (credit only)
 2004-2009 Dorfers Donnerstalk (TV Series)
Nazi / Helmut Schleichdich / Ludwig / ...
- Episode #5.19 (2009) ... Helmut Schleichdich
- Episode #5.17 (2008) ... Ludwig
- Episode #5.16 (2008) ... Roman Raffgeier
- Episode #5.15 (2008) ... Abt Adolf Hütler
- Episode #5.11 (2008) ... Kabarettisten-Nutte
 2008 Replay '08 (Short)
Edi Finger (voice)
 2008 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim (TV Series)
Au-Pair-Mann
 2007 Immer nie am Meer
Anzengruber
 2007 Idas Reise (Short)
Socke (voice)
 2006 8x45 - Austria Mystery (TV Series)
Nachbar / Rezeptionist
- Die Katze (2006) ... Nachbar
- Heaven (2006) ... Rezeptionist
 2004 Nacktschnecken
Grissemann
 1999 Kommissar Rex (TV Series)
Informant
- Giftgas (1999) ... Informant
 1998 Suite 16 (TV Series)
 1997 Die schöne Show (TV Series)
 1997 Blech oder Blume (TV Series)
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Self (30 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (9 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Chrsitof Grissemann | Stermann & Grissemann | Grissemann
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of Ernst Grissemann

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page