No photo available. Represent Jack Grisham? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 212,521 this week

Jack Grisham

Jack Grisham was born on July 22, 1961 in Alameda County, California, USA. See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jack Grisham's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (7 credits)
 2013 Grand Theft Auto V (Video Game) (writer: "Abolish Government/Silent Majority")
 2009 Night of the Demons (writer: "Code Blue")
 2009 Crank: High Voltage (writer: "F**k You Tough Guy")
 2006 American Hardcore (Documentary) (writer: "Sounds Of Laughter" - as J. Grisham)
 2005 Tony Hawk's American Wasteland (Video Game) (writer: "Wash Away")
 2005 Window Theory (writer: "Being in Love" - as Jack Loyd Grisham)
 1983 Suburbia (writer: "Wash Away", "Darker My Love")
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (11 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Featured in the song and the music video of "Peace Not Greed" by the rap band Kottonmouth Kings.

Alternate Names:

Jack Greggors | Jack Ladoga
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was in the band Vicious Circle. See more »

Trademark:

When performing, wears black gloves and a black suit jacket

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page