No photo available. Represent Claude Grinberg? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 642,404 this week

Claude Grinberg (–2015)

Claude Grinberg was a director and writer, known for Zacharius (1984), Les compagnons d'Eleusis (1975) and La maîtresse du corroyeur (2003). He died on April 1, 2015 in Paris, France. See full bio »

IMDb's Superhero Guide

It's a great time to be a superhero fan! Find new releases, premiere dates, trailers, photos, and more.

Find more superheroes

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Claude Grinberg's work have you seen?

Known For

Zacharius
Zacharius Director
(1984)
Les compagnons d'Eleusis
(1975)
L'étang de la Breure
(1973)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (15 credits)
 2003 La maîtresse du corroyeur (TV Movie)
 2002 L'aube insolite (TV Movie)
 2001 Docteur Sylvestre (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1994-1995 Le juge est une femme (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Dérive mortelle (1995)
 1991-1993 Nestor Burma (TV Series) (3 episodes)
 1991 Le Lyonnais (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1989 Les millionnaires du jeudi (TV Series)
 1989 Le triplé gagnant (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1984 Zacharius (TV Movie)
 1977-1981 Commissaire Moulin (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- La bavure (1981)
 1980 Légitime défense (TV Movie)
 1977 Rendez-vous en noir (TV Mini-Series) (6 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (1977)
- Episode #1.5 (1977)
- Episode #1.4 (1977)
- Episode #1.3 (1977)
- Episode #1.2 (1977)
 1975 Les compagnons d'Eleusis (TV Series)
 1974 Des lauriers pour Lila (TV Series)
 1973 L'étang de la Breure (TV Series)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Claude Grimbert

Contribute to This Page