No photo available. Represent Chuck Griffiths? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 74,084 this week

Chuck Griffiths (1922–2010)

Chuck Griffiths was born on March 15, 1922 in Franklin, Pennsylvania, USA as Charles Henry Griffiths. He was an actor, known for It Came from Beneath the Sea (1955). He was married to Barbara. He died on April 1, 2010 in Annapolis, Maryland, USA. See full bio »
1 video »

Kevin Smith, Nicolas Cage Share Bromance Over 'Valley Girl'

Mandy star Nicolas Cage visits Kevin Smith at the IMDb Studio at Sundance and look back on the enduring shared impact of Valley Girl.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chuck Griffiths's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

It Came from Beneath the Sea
1955

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1955 It Came from Beneath the Sea
Lt. Griff, USN
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 1964 Bikini Beach (thanks: business manager, The Pomona Brags)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Vice Admiral Charles Henry Griffiths
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Chuck

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page