No photo available. Represent Russ Grieve? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,506 this week

Russ Grieve (1923–1980)

Russ Grieve was born on November 5, 1923 in Oklahoma, USA. He was an actor, known for The Hills Have Eyes (1977), Foxy Brown (1974) and Dogs (1976). He died on October 22, 1980 in Los Angeles County, California, USA. See full bio »

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb Picks: Chris Meloni

Chris Meloni joined us for a Live Twitter Chat on October 20th, to talk about his upcoming film White Bird in a Blizzard opening in limited theaters this week and is available right now on Amazon Instant Video.


User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1958 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Russ Grieve.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (35 credits)
 1978 The Incredible Hulk (TV Series)
Conservative Man
- Married (1978) ... Conservative Man
 1975-1977 The Six Million Dollar Man (TV Series)
Comets Coach / Coach
- Rollback (1977) ... Comets Coach
 1977 The Love Boat (TV Series)
Man
 1976 Emergency! (TV Series)
Foreman
- Computer Terror (1976) ... Foreman
 1976 Charlie's Angels (TV Series)
Mr. Lemson / Sheriff
- Hellride (1976) ... Mr. Lemson
- Charlie's Angels (1976) ... Sheriff
 1976 Starsky and Hutch (TV Series)
Night Watchman
- Silence (1976) ... Night Watchman
 1976 Dogs
Homer
 1975 The Art of Crime (TV Movie)
Guard
 1973-1975 The Waltons (TV Series)
Ring Announcer 'Howlin' Harvey Slocum / Police Sargeant
- The Fighter (1975) ... Ring Announcer 'Howlin' Harvey Slocum
- The Deed (1973) ... Police Sargeant
 1975 Lepke
Judge
 1975 A Shadow in the Streets (TV Movie)
Warehouseman
 1975 The Dead Don't Die (TV Movie)
Prison Guard (as Russ Grieves)
 1974-1975 The Bob Newhart Show (TV Series)
Leo, P.D. / Spike Coolidge
- Tobin's Back in Town (1975) ... Leo, P.D.
- Clink Shrink (1974) ... Spike Coolidge
 1974 Foxy Brown
George
 1974 Kung Fu (TV Series)
Man
- Arrogant Dragon (1974) ... Man
 1974 Apple's Way (TV Series)
Remington
- The Miller (1974) ... Remington
 1974 The Magician (TV Series)
Wallenstein
- The Illusion of the Deadly Conglomerate (1974) ... Wallenstein
 1973 Faraday and Company (TV Series)
Lindy
- Fire and Ice (1973) ... Lindy
 1973 Kojak (TV Series)
Proctor
- The Corrupter (1973) ... Proctor
 1973 Mission: Impossible (TV Series)
Shiner
- Speed (1973) ... Shiner
 1973 Mary Tyler Moore (TV Series)
Henry Thomas
- Lou's Place (1973) ... Henry Thomas (uncredited)
 1972 The Rookies (TV Series)
Councilman #2
- A Very Special Piece of Ground (1972) ... Councilman #2
 1972 Fuzz
Deputy Mayor Scanlon
 1972 The Jimmy Stewart Show (TV Series)
The Councilman
- A Bone of Much Contention (1972) ... The Councilman
 1967 Petticoat Junction (TV Series)
Mr. Grant
- The Fishing Derby (1967) ... Mr. Grant
 1967 Mr. Terrific (TV Series)
2nd Policeman
- I Can't Fly (1967) ... 2nd Policeman
 1967 The Beverly Hillbillies (TV Series)
Ranger Warkle
- The Clampett Curse (1967) ... Ranger Warkle
 1966 Get Smart (TV Series)
Admiral John Jones
- Rub-A-Dub-Dub... Three Spies in a Sub (1966) ... Admiral John Jones
 1966 Laredo (TV Series)
Sheriff
- The Land Slickers (1966) ... Sheriff
 1966 The Jean Arthur Show (TV Series)
Policeman
- Lament of a Horseplayer (1966) ... Policeman
 1965 Gilligan's Island (TV Series)
Native Chief / Native / Head Hunter
- Music Hath Charms (1965) ... Native
- How to Be a Hero (1965) ... Head Hunter (uncredited)
 1963 Perry Mason (TV Series)
Cop
 1962 Checkmate (TV Series)
The Board Member
- Rendezvous in Washington (1962) ... The Board Member

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Russell Grieve | Russ Grieves
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Discuss Russ Grieve on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page