No photo available. Represent David Grieco? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 100,172 this week

David Grieco (I)

David Grieco was born in Rome in 1951. Just sixteen, he was chosen by Franco Zeffirelli for a part in "Romeo and Juliet", by Pier Paolo Pasolini for "Teorema", by Bernardo Bertolucci for "Partner" and many others. At seventeen, he became an assistant director for Pasolini, Bertolucci and others. At nineteen, he became a journalist for the italian ... See full bio »

IMDb India Spotlight

Discover top rated movies, trending celebrities, quizzes, and the best in Indian entertainment on IMDb.

Check out India Spotlight

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 84 people
created 23 Feb 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Grieco's work have you seen?
4 wins & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

La macchinazione
(2016)
Evilenko
Evilenko Writer
(2004)
Sogni e bisogni
(1985)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Director | Producer | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (11 credits)
 2016 La macchinazione (story) / (writer)
 2011 Valdagno, Arizona (Documentary) (writer)
 2004 Evilenko
 1996 We Free Kings
 1992 Il segno del comando (TV Movie)
 1990 Non aprite all'uomo nero (TV Movie) (screenplay) / (story)
 1989 Mortacci (screenplay)
 1988 Angela come te (writer)
 1986 Quando arriva il giudice (TV Mini-Series) (story and screenplay - 5 episodes)
- Le notte delle stelle (1986) ... (story and screenplay)
- Morto per morto (1986) ... (story and screenplay)
- Siamo a cavallo (1986) ... (story and screenplay)
- Addio maschio crudele (1986) ... (story and screenplay)
- L'uomo che sapeva troppo poco (1986) ... (story and screenplay)
 1985 Sogni e bisogni (TV Mini-Series) (teleplay - 11 episodes)
- Cuore nero (1985) ... (teleplay)
- Sant'Analfabeta (1985) ... (teleplay)
- Verde luna (1985) ... (teleplay)
- Anche questo è amore (1985) ... (teleplay)
- L'imbiancone (1985) ... (teleplay)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 10¾" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He is passionate about languages. He was brought up bilingual French/Italian and he has been writing screenplays in English in the past years. See more »

Nickname:

Dado

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page