No photo available. Represent Aleksei Gribov? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 892,227 this week

Aleksei Gribov (1902–1977)

Aleksei Gribov was born on January 31, 1902 in Moscow, Russian Empire as Aleksei Nikolayevich Gribov. He was an actor, known for Polosatyy reys (1961), The Humpbacked Horse (1975) and Marriage (1944). He died on November 26, 1977 in Moscow, Russian SFSR, USSR. See full bio »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Aleksei Gribov's work have you seen?
3 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (58 credits)
 1975 The Humpbacked Horse
Tzar (voice, as A. Gribov)
 1973 V mire basen (Short)
 1972 Kolya, Olya i Arkhimed (TV Movie) (voice)
 1970 Dyadya Misha
Hedgehog (voice)
 1970 Byl-nebylitsa (TV Movie) (voice)
 1969 V strane nevyuchennykh urokov (Short) (voice)
 1968 Virineya
 1968 The Zigzag of Success
Polotenystev - Director of photographer's studio
 1968 Barsuki (TV Series)
 1967 Skazka o zolotom petushke (Short) (voice)
 1967 Dolgaya schastlivaya zhizn
Firs (uncredited)
 1963 Pervyy trolleybus
Porter
 1962 Sem nyanek
Lena's Grandfather (as A. Gribov)
 1962 Vzroslye deti
Anatoli Kuzmich Korolyov
 1962 Dve skazki (Short) (voice)
 1962 Yabloko (Short) (voice)
 1961 Muravyishka-khvastunishka
Beetle (voice)
 1961 Polosatyy reys
Captain
 1961 Vpervye na arene (Short) (voice)
 1960 Bessonnaya noch
Batavin, old crane operator
 1960 Alyoshkina lyubov
Sinka's Grandfather
 1960 Slepoy muzykant
Fyodor Kaniba
 1959 Den rozhdeniya (Short)
Old man (voice)
 1957 Syn
Kondratiev
 1955 Snegovik-pochtovik (Short) (voice)
 1954 True Friends
Nekhoda
 1952 Na dne
Luke
 1952 Kashtanka (Short)
monsieur Georges (voice)
 1951 Sportivnaya chest
Pyotr Semyonovich Grinko (as A. Gribov)
 1951 The Night Before Christmas
Narrator (voice)
 1950 The Horsemen
Konstantin Sergeyevich Voronov
 1950 Sekretnaya missiya
General
 1950 The Fall of Berlin
Party official
 1946 The Vow
Kremlin Official
 1945 Bez viny vinovatye
Smaga
 1944 Marriage
Father of the bride
 1944 Military Secret
The Commissar of the Secret Service
 1941 Pervaya konnaya
Ataman Kotsura
 1939 Man in a Shell
Afanasi - Belikov's servant
 1938 Concentration Camp
Schultz
 1937 Dva brata
 1935 Red Army Days
Tank Corps Commander Gorbunov (as A. Gribov)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

He acted in Nikolai Gogol and Mikhail Bulgakov's play, "Dead Souls," in a Moscow Art Theatre Company production at the Aldwych Theatre in London, England with Vladimir V. Belokourov, Mikhail M. Yanshin, Y.Victor Stanitsin, Grigori G. Konski, Aleksandr V. Zhiltsov, I.M. Rayevsky, Boris A. Smirnov, Aleksandr M. Komissarov, Mark I... See more »

Alternate Names:

A.N. Gribov | A. Gribov | Alexei Gribov
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Discuss Aleksei Gribov on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page