No photo available. Represent Edward Greenspan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Down 5,093,741 this week

Edward Greenspan (1944–2014)

Edward Greenspan was born on February 28, 1944 in Niagara Falls, Ontario, Canada as Edward Leonard Greenspan. He is known for his work on Life and Times (1996), Criminal Law (1988) and Scales of Justice (1990). He was married to Suzy. He died on December 24, 2014 in Phoenix, Arizona, USA. See full bio »

Fall TV: 15 Returning TV Shows Worth Binge Watching

Which returning shows do we recommend binging on? We've picked out 15 great options for you. Read this and more lists in our Fall TV section.

Read our list

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 843 people
created 04 Sep 2014

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Edward Greenspan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For


Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1993 Scales of Justice (TV Series)
Narrator / Himself
- Who Killed Sir Harry Oakes? (1993) ... Narrator / Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 1988 Criminal Law (legal advisor)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2014 Katie Chats (TV Series)
- Canadian Screen Awards Chats (2014) ... Himself
 2006 Canada A.M. (TV Series)
Himself - Ianero Family Lawyer
- Episode dated 16 August 2006 (2006) ... Himself - Ianero Family Lawyer
 2005 Life and Times (TV Series documentary)
 1992 Scales of Justice (TV Series)
Himself / Narrator
- Regina vs. Truscott (1992) ... Himself / Narrator
- Regina vs. Coffin (1992) ... Himself / Narrator
- Regina vs Nelles (1992) ... Himself / Narrator

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Eddie Greenspan

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I had no childhood dream of being a fireman, a policeman, teacher, doctor, candlestick maker or corporate mogul. I was committed to being not only a lawyer, but a criminal lawyer.



Star Sign:


Message Boards

Discuss Edward Greenspan on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page