STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 86,604 this week

Michele Greco (II)


Michele Greco was born on March 20, 1969 in Rome, Lazio, Italy. He is a production manager and producer, known for Spartacus (2004), The Fourth Kind (2009) and Catacombs (2007). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

"The Walking Dead" Cast Tease Season 8

"The Walking Dead" stars discuss what fans can expect from the popular AMC series in Season 8 and reflect on the show's popularity with Kevin Smith on IMDb LIVE at NY Comic Con.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michele Greco's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Spartacus
Spartacus Production Manager
(2004)
The Fourth Kind
The Fourth Kind Producer
(2009)
Catacombs
Catacombs Producer
(2007)
Helen of Troy
Helen of Troy Production Manager
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production manager (17 credits)
 2015 Kevin from Work (TV Series) (unit production manager - 7 episodes)
- Aftershock from Work (2015) ... (unit production manager)
- Secrets from Work (2015) ... (unit production manager)
- Birthday from Work (2015) ... (unit production manager)
- Roommates from Work (2015) ... (unit production manager)
- All About Work from Work (2015) ... (unit production manager)
 2015 Community (TV Series) (unit production manager - 3 episodes)
- Emotional Consequences of Broadcast Television (2015) ... (unit production manager)
- Wedding Videography (2015) ... (unit production manager)
- Modern Espionage (2015) ... (unit production manager)
 2013 Family Tree (TV Series) (production manager - 4 episodes)
- Cowboys (2013) ... (production manager)
- Indians (2013) ... (production manager)
- Civil War (2013) ... (production manager)
- Welcome to America (2013) ... (production manager)
 2011-2013 Suburgatory (TV Series) (production manager - 15 episodes)
- T-Ball & Sympathy (2013) ... (production manager)
- Junior Secretary's Day (2013) ... (production manager)
- The Motherload (2012) ... (production manager)
- The Great Compromise (2012) ... (production manager)
- Independence Day (2012) ... (production manager)
 2012 Chicago Fire (TV Series) (unit production manager - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2012) ... (unit production manager)
 2012 Mad Men (TV Series) (unit production manager - 5 episodes)
- Signal 30 (2012) ... (unit production manager)
- Mystery Date (2012) ... (unit production manager)
- Tea Leaves (2012) ... (unit production manager)
- A Little Kiss, Part 2 (2012) ... (unit production manager)
- A Little Kiss, Part 1 (2012) ... (unit production manager)
  Law & Order: LA (TV Series) (unit production manager - 18 episodes, 2010 - 2011) (production manager - 4 episodes, 2011)
- Westwood (2011) ... (production manager)
- Van Nuys (2011) ... (production manager)
- El Sereno (2011) ... (production manager)
- Carthay Circle (2011) ... (production manager)
- Plummer Park (2011) ... (unit production manager)
 2009 Crash (TV Series) (unit production manager - 13 episodes)
- Los Angeles (2009) ... (unit production manager)
- Alone Again Or... (2009) ... (unit production manager)
- Calm Like a Bomb (2009) ... (unit production manager)
- Master of Puppets (2009) ... (unit production manager)
- Endangered Species (2009) ... (unit production manager)
 2007 Me & Lee? (TV Movie) (unit production manager)
 2005 Three Wise Guys (TV Movie) (unit production manager)
 2004 Spartacus (TV Movie) (production manager)
 2003 Helen of Troy (TV Mini-Series) (production manager - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2003) ... (production manager)
- Episode #1.1 (2003) ... (production manager)
 2000 On n'a qu'une vie (TV Movie) (unit production manager: pre-production only)
 2000 St. Paul (TV Movie) (production manager)
 2000 Metronotte (unit production manager)
 1995 Caramelle (Short) (unit manager)
 1993 Amico mio (TV Series) (unit manager)
Show Show Producer (18 credits)
Show Show Location management (8 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Michele 'Olgi Smodgi' Greco
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page