No photo available. Represent Kristine Greco? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 44,750 this week

Kristine Greco (1951–2009)

Kristine Greco was born on July 23, 1951 in the USA. She is known for her work on Titanic (1997), Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (2002) and Behind Enemy Lines (2001). She died on March 25, 2009 in Sherman Oaks, California, USA. See full bio »

Born:

in USA

Comic-Con 2016 on IMDb

Follow all the action at San Diego Comic-Con with IMDb's Comic-Con 2016 Guide. Check out our video interviews, panel coverage, galleries, and more.

Visit our Comic-Con 2016 Guide

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kristine Greco's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Titanic
Titanic Miscellaneous Crew
(1997)
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets
(2002)
Behind Enemy Lines
Behind Enemy Lines Miscellaneous Crew
(2001)
Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle
Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle Miscellaneous Crew
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (26 credits)
 2012 Foodfight! (script supervisor: motion capture unit)
  Kitchen Nightmares (TV Series) (script supervisor - 13 episodes, 2011) (key accountant - 13 episodes, 2010)
- Oceana (2011) ... (script supervisor)
- Zeke's (2011) ... (script supervisor)
- Capri (2011) ... (script supervisor)
- La Frite (2011) ... (script supervisor)
- Kingston Café (2011) ... (script supervisor)
 2010 1,001 Ways to Enjoy the Missionary Position (script supervisor)
 2009 Civil Strife (script supervisor)
 2009 Still Waiting... (Video) (script supervisor: second unit)
 2008 Shades of Ray (script supervisor)
 2006 Dexter (TV Series) (script supervisor - 1 episode)
- Return to Sender (2006) ... (script supervisor)
 2004-2006 Gilmore Girls (TV Series) (script supervisor - 26 episodes)
- Partings (2006) ... (script supervisor - uncredited)
- Driving Miss Gilmore (2006) ... (script supervisor - uncredited)
- Super Cool Party People (2006) ... (script supervisor - uncredited)
- I Get a Sidekick Out of You (2006) ... (script supervisor - uncredited)
- The Real Paul Anka (2006) ... (script supervisor - uncredited)
 2006 The Loop (TV Series) (script supervisor - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2006) ... (script supervisor)
 2004-2005 Nip/Tuck (TV Series) (script supervisor - 31 episodes)
- Quentin Costa (2005) ... (script supervisor)
- Cherry Peck (2005) ... (script supervisor)
- Joy Kringle (2005) ... (script supervisor)
- Sal Perri (2005) ... (script supervisor)
- Abby Mays (2005) ... (script supervisor)
 2005 Weeds (TV Series) (script supervisor - 1 episode)
- You Can't Miss the Bear (2005) ... (script supervisor: second unit)
 2004 Jack & Bobby (TV Series) (script supervisor - 2 episodes)
- Lost Boys (2004) ... (script supervisor)
- Chess Lessons (2004) ... (script supervisor)
 2004 Halo 2 (Video Game) (script supervisor: "I Love Bees" promo game - uncredited)
 2003 Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle (script supervisor: special effects unit)
 2002 Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (script supervisor: special effects unit)
 2002 The Sum of All Fears (script supervisor: effects unit)
 2001 Behind Enemy Lines (script supervisor: effects unit)
 1999 Anna and the King (script supervisor: special effects unit)
 1997 Titanic (script supervisor: motion capture unit)
 1997 Dante's Peak (script supervisor: special effects unit)
 1994 My So-Called Life (TV Series) (script supervisor - 2 episodes)
- Pressure (1994) ... (script supervisor)
- Other People's Mothers (1994) ... (script supervisor)
 1993 Robin Hood: Men in Tights (script supervisor)
 1985-1988 Tales from the Darkside (TV Series) (script supervisor - 23 episodes)
- Basher Malone (1988) ... (script supervisor)
- Barter (1988) ... (script supervisor)
- Sorry, Right Number (1987) ... (script supervisor)
- The Yattering and Jack (1987) ... (script supervisor)
- No Strings (1987) ... (script supervisor)
 1988 Lady in White (script supervisor - uncredited)
 1988 Invasion Earth: The Aliens Are Here (script supervisor - uncredited)
 1986 The Ellen Burstyn Show (TV Series) (script supervisor - 1 episode)
- Pilot (1986) ... (script supervisor)
Show Show Actress (11 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Kristine Marie Greco
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

The niece of famed orchestra leader Spike Jones. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Kristine Greco on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page