No photo available. Represent Donald Grayson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,278,414 this week

Donald Grayson (I) (1908–1958)

Donald Grayson was born on July 23, 1908 in Canton, Ohio, USA as Carl Frederick Graub. He was an actor, known for Community Sing: Series 2, No. 2 - Irish Songs (1937), Outlaws of the Prairie (1937) and The Old Wyoming Trail (1937). He died on April 16, 1958 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

Scream Teens: Memorable Teens of Horror

As if high school weren't enough, these troubled teenagers have to deal with vampires, witchcraft, and maniacs. For more, visit our Guide to Horror.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Donald Grayson's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (16 credits)
 1947 Ladies' Man
City Slicker Band Member (uncredited)
 1942 Pass the Biscuits, Mirandy (Short) (uncredited)
 1942 Blacksmith Song (Short)
Singer
 1940 Mystery Sea Raider
Ernst, German Seaman (uncredited)
 1937 Community Sing: Series 2, No. 5 (Short)
Singer
 1937 Community Sing: Series 2, No. 4 (Short)
Singer
 1937 Community Sing: Series 2, No. 1 (Short)
Singer
 1937 Community Sing: Series 1, No. 5 (Short)
Riverboat Singer
 1937 It Can't Last Forever
Sound Man (uncredited)
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Carl Grayson
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was offered a deal to become a contract player for Columbia. Chosen as a replacement for number one cowboy Roy Rogers, he appeared in the oater Dodge City Trail (1936), where he sang a number with Rogers' former cowboy group, the Sons of the Pioneers. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page