STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 231,152 this week

Betty Gray (I) (1895–1919)


Betty Gray was born in 1895 in Passaic, New Jersey, USA as Lily Pederson. She was an actress, known for Scorched Wings (1916), The Lass of Gloucester (1912) and The Gate She Left Open (1913). She was married to E. H. Pendleton Jr. She died on June 15, 1919 in New York City, New York, USA. See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Fall?

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle

Replicants, superheros, and reboots await you in our Fall Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Fall Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 06 Mar 2012
 
a list of 50 people
created 19 Feb 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Betty Gray's work have you seen?

Known For

Scorched Wings
Scorched Wings Betty Pendleton
(1916)
The Lass of Gloucester
The Lass of Gloucester Betty Lane - the Lass of Gloucester
(1912)
The Gate She Left Open
The Gate She Left Open Betty - the Niece
(1913)
Sunlight and Shadows
(1916)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (42 credits)
 1918 Why America Will Win
Ann Thompson Pershing
 1916 His Wife's Mistakes (Short)
The Telephone Girl
 1916 Scorched Wings (Short)
Betty Pendleton
 1916 Madelaine Morel (Short)
Madelaine Morel
 1916 Sunlight and Shadows (Short)
Betty
 1916 Pique (Short)
Arthur's Cousin Mary
 1915 Who Killed Joe Merrion?
Vivienne Stevens
 1915 Blood Heritage (Short)
Ethel Radford
 1915 Dora Thorne (Short)
Beatrice
 1915 The Mystery of Mary (Short)
Mary
 1915 The Hand of God (Short)
Jessie - Hugh's Sister
 1915 The Esterbrook Case (Short)
 1915/II The Girl Who Might Have Been (Short)
Enid Langford
 1915 The Park Honeymooners (Short)
The Young Wife
 1915 The Timid Mr. Tootles (Short)
The Stenographer
 1915 A Madcap Adventure (Short)
Josephine Hall
 1914 His Last Dollar
Eleanor Downs
 1914 The Power of the Press (Short)
Mary Hosford
 1914/I The Cricket on the Hearth (Short)
Dot
 1914 Woman Against Woman (Short)
Miriam Barton
 1914/II In the Nick of Time (Short)
The Sheriff's Daughter
 1914 Too Many Husbands (Short)
Mrs. Brown (as Miss Gray)
 1914 Her Big Scoop (Short)
The Reporter
 1914 A Man in the House (Short)
The Bride
 1914 The Tango Flat (Short)
 1914 The Master of the Strong (Short)
Pearl - the Master's Daughter
 1914 The Bartered Crown (Short)
Mina - the Lacemaker
 1913/II The Smuggler (Short)
The Smuggler's Daughter
 1913 The Merrill Murder Mystery (Short)
Betty Merrill
 1913 Across the Chasm (Short)
The Indian Warrior's Sweetheart
 1913 $1,000 Reward (Short)
 1913 The Price of Silence (Short)
Marion Frazer - the Daughter
 1913 The Parting Eternal (Short)
Betty Leonard
 1913 The Gate She Left Open (Short)
Betty - the Niece
 1913 The Cheapest Way (Short)
Betty Cary
 1912/I The Beach Combers (Short)
Betty - the Fishermaid
 1912 The Country Boy (Short)
Betty Gray
 1912/II The Light That Failed (Short)
Betty Sterling
 1912 The Lass of Gloucester (Short)
Betty Lane - the Lass of Gloucester
 1912 Gee! My Pants! (Short)
Dr. Gibbs' Sweetheart
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Beata Gray | Miss Gray

Contribute to This Page