No photo available. Represent Valeri Gratton? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,888,923 this week

Valeri Gratton (1916–1987)

Valeri Gratton was born on April 10, 1916. She was an actress, known for Around the World in Eighty Days (1956), Highway Patrol (1955) and Artists and Models (1955). She died on July 10, 1987 in Burbank, California, USA. See full bio »

Born:

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and trending stars that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Valeri Gratton's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Highway Patrol
Highway Patrol Miss Hawkins
(1958)
Artists and Models
(1955)
Cinderella Jones
(1946)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (6 credits)
 1958 Highway Patrol (TV Series)
Miss Hawkins
- Gambling Story (1958) ... Miss Hawkins
 1956 Around the World in Eighty Days
Extra (uncredited)
 1956 I Led 3 Lives (TV Series)
Comrade Sonia
- Hit and Run (1956) ... Comrade Sonia
 1955 Artists and Models (uncredited)
 1946 Cinderella Jones
B-girl (uncredited)
 1941 Sing for Your Supper
Hostess (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Valeri Gratton McCullough
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page