No photo available. Represent Vincent Graton? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 255,773 this week

Vincent Graton

Vincent Graton was born on May 13, 1959 in Ville St.-Laurent, Québec, Canada. He is an actor, known for Chambres en ville (1989), La vie, la vie (2001) and Familia (2005). He has been married to France Beaudoin since June 26, 2004. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: August

The coming-of-age story Morris From America is on our radar this month. See which other TV shows and movies we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vincent Graton's work have you seen?

Known For

Chambres en ville
Chambres en ville Gabriel Lévesque
(1991-1996)
La vie, la vie
La vie, la vie Jacques
(2001)
Familia
Familia Charles
(2005)
19-2
19-2 Jean-Pierre Harvey
(2011-2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (22 credits)
 2016 Mon ex à moi (TV Series)
Jean-Marc Boutet
- Changements (2016) ... Jean-Marc Boutet
 2011-2015 19-2 (TV Series)
Jean-Pierre Harvey
- Episode #3.10 (2015) ... Jean-Pierre Harvey
- Episode #3.9 (2015) ... Jean-Pierre Harvey
- Episode #3.7 (2015) ... Jean-Pierre Harvey
- Episode #3.6 (2015) ... Jean-Pierre Harvey
- Episode #3.4 (2015) ... Jean-Pierre Harvey
 2010-2011 L'auberge du chien noir (TV Series)
Marc Trudeau
- Fausse blonde, vraie maitresse (2011) ... Marc Trudeau
- Episode dated 10 January 2011 (2011) ... Marc Trudeau
- En harmonie (2011) ... Marc Trudeau
- Triangle Des Hormones (2010) ... Marc Trudeau
 2010 La main tendue (Short)
Homeless Man
 2010 Les travers de la route (Short)
 2007 La brunante
 2005 Familia
Charles
 2001 La vie, la vie (TV Series)
Jacques
- Le prix à payer (2001) ... Jacques
- La fille de son père (2001) ... Jacques
- Le test (2001) ... Jacques
- Rentrer à la maison (2001) ... Jacques
- Toute bonne chose a une fin (2001) ... Jacques
 1998 La part des anges (TV Series)
Jérôme Paradis
 1997 Lobby (TV Series)
Yvon Chénier
- Épisode 5 ... Yvon Chénier
 1997 Madame le consul (TV Series)
Leduc
- Piège à rêves (1997) ... Leduc
 1996 Le retour (TV Series)
Olivier Graham
 1991-1996 Chambres en ville (TV Series)
Gabriel Lévesque
- Déjà la fin!!! (1996) ... Gabriel Lévesque
- Pete toujours amoureux de Lola? (1996) ... Gabriel Lévesque
- Surprise pour Olivier (1996) ... Gabriel Lévesque
- Adieux (1996) ... Gabriel Lévesque
- Jusqu'à ce que la mort nous sépare (1996) ... Gabriel Lévesque
 1991 L'empire des lumières (Short)
 1991 Le complexe d'Édith (Short)
 1990 Desjardins (TV Movie)
Raoul (32 ans)
 1989 Le grand remous (TV Series)
Louis Boucher (1989)
 1988 La maison Deschênes (TV Series)
David Deschênes
 1987 L'héritage (TV Series)
Florent Corbin
 1984 Le parc des braves (TV Series)
Emile
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Vincent Gratton
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of 'Benoît Gratton'. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Discuss Vincent Graton on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page