No photo available. Represent Sarina C. Grant? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 15,605 this week

Sarina C. Grant (1948–2005)

Sarina C. Grant was born on February 24, 1948 in New York City, New York, USA. She was an actress, known for Candyman (1992), The Howling (1981) and Nuts (1987). She died on November 30, 2005 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

Editors' Spotlight

Unbroken: An interview with Angelina Jolie

IMDb's Arno Kazarian chats with Angelina Jolie about working with cinematographer Roger Deakins and harnessing Jack O'Connell's fire

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 490 people
created 29 Oct 2011
 
list image
a list of 1085 people
created 19 Aug 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sarina C. Grant's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (56 credits)
 2002 Rapsittie Street Kids: Believe in Santa (TV Movie)
Ms. Parmington (voice, as Sarina Grant)
 1998 Erasable You
 1995 Over the Rainbow (Short) (as Sarina Grant)
 1993 Doppelganger
Detective Pouget (as Sarina Grant)
 1992 Candyman
Kitty Culver (as Sarina Grant)
 1990 Catchfire
Hooker (as Sarina Grant)
 1990 Freddy's Nightmares (TV Series)
Rose
- Prisoner of Love (1990) ... Rose (as Serina Grant)
 1988 Bad Dreams
Nurse #2
 1987 Nuts
Cell Woman #1 (as Sarina Grant)
 1987 The Facts of Life (TV Series)
Sgt. McNamara
- Before the Fall (1987) ... Sgt. McNamara (as Sarina Grant)
 1987 Student Confidential
Mrs. Williams (as Sarina Grant)
 1981-1984 Too Close for Comfort (TV Series)
Nurse / Mrs. Sexauer
- Henry Bites the Big Apple (1984) ... Nurse
- Cosmic Cow vs. the Oval Office (1981) ... Mrs. Sexauer
 1984 My Mother's Secret Life (TV Movie)
Policewoman
 1983 Diff'rent Strokes (TV Series)
Mrs. Harris
- The Goat (1983) ... Mrs. Harris (as Sarina Grant)
 1983 Filthy Rich (TV Series)
Mike Bernice
 1982 Jimmy the Kid
Pearl (as Sarina Grant)
 1982 Life of the Party: The Story of Beatrice (TV Movie)
Mary Lou Brown
 1982 Money on the Side (TV Movie)
Nina
 1982 Making the Grade (TV Series)
 1982 Falcon Crest (TV Series)
Runaway Centre Attendant
- Dark Journey (1982) ... Runaway Centre Attendant (as Sarina Grant)
 1981 Hill Street Blues (TV Series)
1st Woman
- Jungle Madness (1981) ... 1st Woman
 1981 The Jeffersons (TV Series)
Angie
- Florence's New Job: Part 2 (1981) ... Angie
 1981 The Howling
Hooker (as Sarina Grant)
 1981 Sanford (TV Series)
Younger Nurse
- Fred Has the Big One (1981) ... Younger Nurse
 1981 A Matter of Life and Death (TV Movie)
Sarah Oakes
 1981 Taxi (TV Series)
Casting Assistant
- The Ten Percent Solution (1981) ... Casting Assistant
 1980 Barney Miller (TV Series)
Lenore DuBois
- Call Girl (1980) ... Lenore DuBois (as Sarina Grant)
 1980 Soap (TV Series)
Nurse
- Episode #4.2 (1980) ... Nurse
- Episode #4.1 (1980) ... Nurse
 1980 Here's Boomer (TV Series)
Hilary
- The Jockey (1980) ... Hilary
 1977-1979 Good Times (TV Series)
Bessie / Lavonne / Nurse
- The Physical (1979) ... Bessie
- No More Mr. Nice Guy (1978) ... Lavonne (as Sarina Grant)
- The Evans Get Involved: Part 2 (1977) ... Nurse (as Sarina Grant)
 1979 Mr. Dugan (TV Series)
Aretha
 1978 A Guide for the Married Woman (TV Movie)
Second Nurse
 1978 What's Happening!! (TV Series)
Ticket Master
- Disco Dollar Disaster (1978) ... Ticket Master
 1978 Maude (TV Series)
Aretha Balducci
- Maude's Big Move: Part 3 (1978) ... Aretha Balducci
 1978 CPO Sharkey (TV Series)
Lorilei
- The Even Couple (1978) ... Lorilei
 1978 Husbands, Wives & Lovers (TV Series)
Janice
- The Women Strike (1978) ... Janice
 1978 All in the Family (TV Series)
Woman
- Love Comes to the Butcher (1978) ... Woman
 1978 Ring of Passion (TV Movie)
Vunies
 1978 Coma
Woman in Elevator
 1977 Little Vic (TV Mini-Series)
Betty
 1977 The Sunshine Boys (TV Movie)
Muriel Green
 1977 Rhoda (TV Series)
Nurse
- Nose Job (1977) ... Nurse (as Sarina Grant)
 1976 The Practice (TV Series)
Nurse Bleeker
- A Doctor's Doctor (1976) ... Nurse Bleeker
 1976 Sirota's Court (TV Series)
Eloise Watkins (as Sarina Grant)
 1976 Car Wash
Newscaster (voice)
 1975 That's My Mama (TV Series)
Diane
- Clifton's Casual Fling (1975) ... Diane (as Sarina Grant)
 1975 Cornbread, Earl and Me
Mrs. Parsons
 1974 Police Woman (TV Series)
Corine
- Fish (1974) ... Corine
 1974 Devlin (TV Series)
Additional Voices (voice)
 1974 The Nine Lives of Fritz the Cat
The Roach (voice, as Serena Grant)
 1974 Apple's Way (TV Series)
Miss Grey
- The Accident (1974) ... Miss Grey
 1974 Police Story (TV Series)
Woman #1
- Fingerprint (1974) ... Woman #1 (as Sarina Grant)
 1973 A Dream for Christmas (TV Movie)
Marge Fuller (as Sarina Grant)
 1971 The Hospital
Nurse X (uncredited)
 1971 The French Connection
Hooker on the Street (uncredited)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sabrina C. Grant | Sarina Celeste Grant | Sarina Grant | Serena Grant | Serina Grant
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Instructing at LAVC See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Recent Posts
sarina passing awillims23
SUPER PASSWORD NDM810
Discuss Sarina C. Grant on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page