No photo available. Represent Gary Grant? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 14,253 this week

Gary Grant (I)

Gary Grant was born on April 21, 1965 in Canton, Ohio, USA. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Gary Grant? Add or change photos

10 Best Back-to-School TV Shows

Dust off your varsity jacket and get excited for fall with our list of the 10 best back-to-school TV shows.

Visit our Family Entertainment Guide

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gary Grant's work have you seen?

User Polls

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1992 Miracle Beach
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Guard for the Los Angeles Clippers (1988-1995), New York Knicks (1995-1996), Miami Heat (1996-1997) and Portland Trailblazers (1997-2001).

Nickname:

The General

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Discuss Gary Grant on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page