No photo available. Represent Frances Millard? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,158 this week

Frances Millard (1915–2008)

Frances Millard was born in 1915. She was an actress and producer, known for Howard Hughes: The Man and the Madness (1999), Criminally Insane (1975) and Dracula in Vegas (1999). She was married to S.S. Millard. She died in 2008. See full bio »

Born:

Died:

(age 93)

Kevin Smith's Sundance Stories

Kevin Smith shares how he launched his career at the Sundance Film Festival, from his meteoric rise with 'Clerks' to his return to glory with Chasing Amy.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Frances Millard's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Criminally Insane
(1975)
Dracula in Vegas
(1999)
Criminally Insane 2
Criminally Insane 2 Hope Bartholomew
(1987)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (11 credits)
 2002 Hey, My Grandma Is a Whore 8 (Video)
Gigi (as Gigi)
 2001 Aged to Perfection 22 (Video)
Gigi (as Gigi)
 2000 Aged to Perfection 20 (Video)
Gigi, age 84 (as Gigi)
 2000 Granny Takes a Tinkle (Video)
Gigi, age 84 (as Gigi)
 2000 Aged to Perfection 18 (Video)
Gigi, age 84 (as Gigi)
 2000 92 and Still Banging (Video) (as Great Granny GiGi)
 2000 The Ultimate Granny Gang Bang (Video)
Gigi, age 84 (as Gigi)
 1999 Dracula in Vegas (Video) (as Flora Myers)
 1988 Death Nurse 2 (Video)
Charity Chandler / Faith Chandler (uncredited)
 1987 Criminally Insane 2
Hope Bartholomew (uncredited)
 1987 Death Nurse (Video)
Faith Chandler (uncredited)
Show Show Producer (10 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Tamara Brown | Great Granny GiGi | Gigi | Flora Myers
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mother of screenwriter-director Nick Millard.

Message Boards

Discuss Frances Millard on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page