No photo available. Represent Elisabeth Granneman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 279,130 this week

Elisabeth Granneman (1930–1992)

Elisabeth Granneman was born on June 11, 1930 in Norway. She was an actress, known for Nordexpressen (1992), Vilde, the Wild One (1986) and Måker (1991). She died on March 28, 1992 in Norway. See full bio »

Born:

in Norway

Died:

(age 61) in Norway

Ghost Rider Coming to "Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D."

Kevin Smith asks the cast of "Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D." about a mysterious car that was on display on the Comic-Con floor that may or may not belong to supernatural antihero, Ghost Rider.

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Elisabeth Granneman's work have you seen?

Known For

Nordexpressen
Nordexpressen Raggan
(1992)
Vilde, the Wild One
Vilde, the Wild One Vilde's Mother
(1986)
Måker
Måker Vertinne
(1991)
The Case
The Case Actress
(1972)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (10 credits)
 1992 Nordexpressen
Raggan
 1991 Måker
Vertinne
 1986 Vilde, the Wild One
Vilde's Mother
 1985 Deilig er fjorden
Dame på diskotek 1
 1972 The Case (TV Movie)
 1965 Hjelp - vi får leilighet!
Kontordame, i husmorfilm
 1964 Operasjon sjøsprøyt
Rita Rønneman, popsangerinne
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 1969 Melodi grand prix (TV Movie)
Herself
 1966 Hylands hörna (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #3.10 (1966) ... Herself
 1964 Melodi grand prix (TV Movie)
Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Elisabeth Grannemann
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss Elisabeth Granneman on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page