No photo available. Represent Suzanne Grandais? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 73,479 this week

Suzanne Grandais (1893–1920)

Suzanne Grandais was born on June 14, 1893 in Paris, France as Suzanne Gueudret. She was an actress, known for The Mystery of the Kador Cliffs (1912), Le coeur et l'argent (1912) and Le chrysanthème rouge (1912). She died on August 28, 1920 in Vaudoy-en-Brie, Seine-et-Marne, France. See full bio »

Comic-Con 2016: IMDboat Photos

The stars stop by the IMDb yacht to talk to Kevin Smith and enjoy all of the on-board fun.

View the gallery

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 245 people
created 16 Jan 2011
 
a list of 400 people
created 08 Mar 2011
 
a list of 374 people
created 22 Jan 2012
 
a list of 1479 people
created 13 Feb 2013
 
a list of 612 people
created 16 Dec 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Suzanne Grandais's work have you seen?

Known For

The Mystery of the Kador Cliffs
(1912)
Le coeur et l'argent
Le coeur et l'argent Suzanne Mauguiot
(1912)
Le chrysanthème rouge
(1912)
La dentellière
La dentellière Yolande Vouwermann
(1913)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (69 credits)
 1921 L'essor
Suzanne Lefranc
 1920 Gosse de riche
Suzy Maravon
 1920 Suzanne et les brigands
Suzanne Gléarvig
 1919 Mea culpa
 1919 Simplette
 1919 Son aventure (Short)
Nina
 1918 Le siège des trois K (Short)
 1918 Oh! Ce baiser!
Edith
 1918 Lorena
 1917 Midinettes
Rosette
 1916 Suzanne
 1915 L'heure du rêve (Short)
 1913 L'obsession du souvenir (Short)
 1913 Les bretelles (Short)
Suzanne
 1913 The Air Torpedo (Short)
Suzy Crawford
 1913 Au fond du gouffre (Short)
 1913 La force de l'argent (Short)
Suzanne Leclerc
 1913 Main de fer et l'évasion du forçat de Croze (Short)
La secrétaire
 1913 By Design of Heaven (Short)
Yolande
 1913 Léonce flirte (Short)
Suzanne
 1913 Léonce veut maigrir (Short)
Suzanne
 1913 Le collier de Nini Pinson (Short)
Nini Pinson
 1913 Les épingles (Short)
Renée
 1913 Lobsters: All Styles (Short)
Suzanne
 1913 Tragic Error (Short)
Suzanne de Romiguières
 1913 La dentellière (Short)
Yolande Vouwermann
 1913 Léonce en voyage de noces (Short)
Suzanne
 1913 Les audaces de coeur (Short)
 1912 Un nuage (Short)
 1912 A Lesson in Love (Short)
Phyllis
 1912 Le Noël de Francesca (Short)
Francesca
 1912 The Mystery of the Kador Cliffs
Suzanne de Lormel
 1912 The Ransom of Happiness (Short)
Suzie Darvel
 1912 Olga, the Adventuress (Short)
 1912 L'homme de proie (Short)
La danseuse
 1912 La vertu de Lucette (Short)
 1912 The Dwarf (Short)
L'actrice Lina Béryl
 1912 The Iron Hand (Short)
La secrétaire
 1912 Le coeur et l'argent (Short)
Suzanne Mauguiot
 1912 Main de fer
 1912 L'amour passe (Short)
 1912 La tourmente (Short)
 1912 La lumière et l'amour (Short)
Suzanne
 1912 Laquelle? (Short)
 1912 La bonne hôtesse (Short)
 1912 La petite duchesse (Short)
 1912 Le mariage de Suzie (Short)
 1912 Nanine, the Artist's Wife (Short)
 1912 La prison sur le gouffre - I - 3 brumaire an V (Short)
Madame Bertin
 1912 Le chrysanthème rouge (Short)
Miss Suzie
 1912 Le destin des mères (Short)
Suzanne
 1912 Les blouses blanches (Short)
 1911 Le Moïse du moulin (Short)
Jeanne
 1911 A Village King Lear (Short)
 1911 Miette's Adventures (Short)
Miette
 1911 Jimmie to the Rescue (Short)
 1911 The Vipers (Short)
 1910 Au bord de la faute (Short)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Mary Pickford of France

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss Suzanne Grandais on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page