No photo available. Represent Grand Duchess Tatiana? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 84,713 this week

Grand Duchess Tatiana (1897–1918)

Her Imperial Highness, The Grand Duchess Tatiana Nicholaievna Romanov was born on June 10, 1897. She is the second child of Tsar Nicholas II and the Empress Alexandra. She has one elder sister, Olga, two younger sisters - Maria and Anastasia and a younger brother Alexei. Out of all of Tatiana's siblings, she was her mother's favorite companion. ... See full bio »

Died:

(age 21) in Ekaterinburg, Russia

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out our July Streaming Guide, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 92 people
created 30 Jan 2015
 
list image
a list of 275 people
created 15 Jul 2015
 
a list of 168 people
created 09 Sep 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Grand Duchess Tatiana's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1899 De kongelige skal fotograferes (Short)
Herself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (15 credits)
 2016 Empire of the Tsars: Romanov Russia with Lucy Worsley (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Herself
- The Road to Revolution (2016) ... Herself (uncredited)
 2014 Russia's Lost Princesses (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Herself
 2007 National Geographic Presents: Mystery of the Romanovs (TV Movie documentary)
Herself
 2003 A Royal Family (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Herself
- Episode #1.2 (2003) ... Herself
- Episode #1.1 (2003) ... Herself
 2003 Russia, Land of the Tsars (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Herself
- Episode #1.4 (2003) ... Herself
 1998 The Russian Revolution (Video)
Herself, Grand Duchess Tatiana
 1998 La revanche des Romanov (TV Movie documentary)
Herself, Grand Duchess Tatiana
 1997 Biography (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Anastasia: Her True Story (1997) ... Herself
 1996 The Great War and the Shaping of the 20th Century (TV Mini-Series)
Herself
- Explosion (1996) ... Herself
 1996 Last of the Czars (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Herself
- Death of the Dynasty (1996) ... Herself
- The Shadow of Rasputin (1996) ... Herself (uncredited)
- Nicky and Alix (1996) ... Herself
 1996 Assassinations That Changed the World (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Herself
- Conspiracy for Change (1996) ... Herself
 1992 Rossiya, kotoruyu my poteryali (Documentary)
Herself - Leaves Hospital with the Tsarevich (unconfirmed, uncredited)
 1972 Film Night (TV Series)
Herself
- The Unsung Oscar (1972) ... Herself
 1967 Ten Days That Shook the World (TV Movie documentary)
Herself
 1964 The Guns of August (Documentary)
Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

4 Portrayals | See more »

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Great-granddaughter of Prince Albert and Queen Victoria. See more »

Nickname:

Tanya See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page