No photo available. Represent J Graigory? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 139,306 this week

J Graigory

J Graigory was born on May 28, 1971 in Riverside, California, USA. He is known for his work on Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003), The Drew Carey Show (1995) and Designing Women (1986). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent J Graigory? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of J Graigory.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (14 credits)
 2005-2007 Jimmy Kimmel Live! (TV Series) (production coordinator - 391 episodes)
- Episode #4.460 (2007) ... (production coordinator)
- Episode #4.459 (2007) ... (production coordinator)
- Episode #4.458 (2007) ... (production coordinator)
- Episode #4.457 (2007) ... (production coordinator)
- Episode #4.456 (2007) ... (production coordinator)
 2006 Jimmy Kimmel Live's All-Star Salute to Jimmy Kimmel Live! (TV Movie) (production coordinator)
 2006 Tourgasm (TV Series) (production coordinator - 6 episodes)
- Competitively Speaking (2006) ... (production coordinator)
- Determined and Injured (2006) ... (production coordinator)
- The Best of Times (2006) ... (production coordinator)
- The United States of Insanity (2006) ... (production coordinator)
- Working It Out (2006) ... (production coordinator)
 2005 Supernatural (TV Series) (production coordinator - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2005) ... (production coordinator - uncredited)
  Queer as Folk (TV Series) (story editor - 12 episodes, 2005) (assistant - 1 episode, 2005)
- We Will Survive! (2005) ... (story editor)
- Mr. Right (Never Broke a Promise) (2005) ... (story editor)
- Fuckin' Revenge (2005) ... (story editor)
- I Love You (2005) ... (story editor)
- Anything in Common (2005) ... (story editor)
 2004 Saint Louie (TV Movie) (production coordinator)
 1998-2004 The Drew Carey Show (TV Series) (production coordinator - 158 episodes)
- Still Life with Freeloader (2004) ... (production coordinator)
- Passion of the Wick (2004) ... (production coordinator)
- Finale (2004) ... (production coordinator)
- Love, Sri Lankan Style (2004) ... (production coordinator)
- Knot in the Mood (2004) ... (production coordinator)
 2003 The Dan Show (TV Movie) (production coordinator)
 2001 Rock & Roll Back to School Special (TV Movie) (production coordinator)
 2001 Bagtime (TV Movie) (production coordinator)
 1998 The Closer (TV Series) (production coordinator - 5 episodes)
- My Best Friend's Funeral (1998) ... (production coordinator)
- The Hand That Rocks the Office (1998) ... (production coordinator)
- Deep Game (1998) ... (production coordinator)
- Honor Thy Jack (1998) ... (production coordinator)
- The Closure ... (production coordinator)
 1992 Hearts Afire (TV Series) (production assistant)
 1990 Evening Shade (TV Series) (production assistant)
 1986 Designing Women (TV Series) (production assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (4 credits)
  Jimmy Kimmel Live! (TV Series) (special projects producer - 90 episodes, 2013 - 2014) (location producer - 9 episodes, 2006 - 2007) (coordinating producer - 4 episodes, 2008 - 2011)
- Melissa McCarthy/Frank Grillo/Billy Idol (2014) ... (special projects producer)
- Taylor Swift/Alfred Enoch (2014) ... (special projects producer)
- Keanu Reeves/Mike Epps/Milky Chance (2014) ... (special projects producer)
- Bill Murray/Jack Black & Kyle Gass (2014) ... (special projects producer)
- Ice Cube/Science Bob/Bush (2014) ... (special projects producer)
 2011 99 Saker Man Måste Göra Innan Man Dör (TV Series) (producer - 20 episodes)
- Episode #2.10 (2011) ... (producer)
- Episode #2.9 (2011) ... (producer)
- Episode #2.8 (2011) ... (producer)
- Episode #2.7 (2011) ... (producer)
- Episode #2.6 (2011) ... (producer)
 2006 U.S. of Ant (TV Series) (supervising producer - 2006)
 1998 The Drew Carey Show (TV Series) (location producer - 1 episode)
- The High Road to China (1998) ... (location producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2004 Friends (TV Series)
Coffee Shop Patron
- The Last One: Part 2 (2004) ... Coffee Shop Patron (uncredited)
- The Last One: Part 1 (2004) ... Coffee Shop Patron (uncredited)
 1992 Hearts Afire (TV Series)
Reporter
- Smithersgate (1992) ... Reporter (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

"The Swedish Princess" (Sweden) Location Producer 2004 See more »

Publicity Listings:

12 Articles | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

A successful improviser, J was a part of the award-winning 'Last Plats' and performs with his good friend Maximillian Hansen as the duo 'J to the Max'. See more »

Nickname:

Jay

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss J Graigory on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page