STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 12,702 this week

Sancho Gracia (1936–2012)


Sancho Gracia was born on September 27, 1936 in Madrid, Madrid, Spain as Félix Ángel Sancho Gracia. He was an actor, known for El crimen del padre Amaro (2002), Curro Jiménez (1976) and 800 Bullets (2002). He was married to Noela Aguirre. He died on August 8, 2012 in Madrid. See full bio »

Died:

(age 75) in Madrid, Spain

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 5859 people
created 13 Dec 2011
 
list image
a list of 100 people
created 9 months ago
 
list image
a list of 104 people
created 7 months ago
 
list image
a list of 163 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 107 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Sancho Gracia.

User Polls

7 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sancho Garcia | Félix Sancho Gracia
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of Rodolfo Sancho. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Discuss Sancho Gracia on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page