No photo available. Represent Laura Goulding? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 74,421 this week

Laura Goulding

Laura Goulding was born on June 11, 1962 in Chelsea, London, England. She is known for her work on Tomorrow Never Dies (1997), Hannibal Rising (2007) and The Borrowers (1997). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: September

We're both excited and terrified for the return of Pennywise in Stephen King's It. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Laura Goulding's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Tomorrow Never Dies
Tomorrow Never Dies Miscellaneous Crew
(1997)
Hannibal Rising
Hannibal Rising Miscellaneous Crew
(2007)
The Borrowers
The Borrowers Miscellaneous Crew
(1997)
Cuban Fury
Cuban Fury Miscellaneous Crew
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (25 credits)
 2017 Star Citizen (Video Game) (script supervisor) (post-production)
 2015 London Road (script supervisor)
 2014 Cuban Fury (script supervisor)
 2011 Episodes (TV Series) (script supervisor - 7 episodes)
- Episode Seven (2011) ... (script supervisor)
- Episode Six (2011) ... (script supervisor)
- Episode Five (2011) ... (script supervisor)
- Episode Four (2011) ... (script supervisor)
- Episode Three (2011) ... (script supervisor)
  Misfits (TV Series) (script supervisor - 2 episodes, 2010) (script coordinator - 1 episode, 2010)
- Episode #2.6 (2010) ... (script supervisor)
- Episode #2.5 (2010) ... (script coordinator)
- Episode #2.4 (2010) ... (script supervisor)
 2009 Diamonds (TV Movie) (script supervisor: UK)
 2008 Miss Conception (script supervisor)
 2007 Hannibal Rising (script supervisor)
 2005 Hex (TV Series) (script supervisor - 3 episodes)
- You Lose (2005) ... (script supervisor)
- Doomed (2005) ... (script supervisor)
- Where the Heart Is (2005) ... (script supervisor)
 2005 Bye Bye Blackbird (script supervisor)
 2004 Churchill: The Hollywood Years (script supervisor)
 2003 Entrusted (TV Movie) (script supervisor: Germany)
 2001 From Hell (script supervisor - uncredited)
 2001 Me Without You (script supervisor)
 2001 Goodbye Charlie Bright (script supervisor)
 2000 Agatha Christie's Poirot (TV Series) (script supervisor - 1 episode)
- The Murder of Roger Ackroyd (2000) ... (script supervisor)
 1999 G:MT Greenwich Mean Time (script supervisor)
 1999 This Year's Love (script supervisor)
 1999 Plunkett & Macleane (script supervisor)
 1997 Tomorrow Never Dies (additional script supervisor)
 1997 The Borrowers (continuity: second unit)
 1992 The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles (TV Series) (script supervisor - 1 episode)
- London, May 1916 (1992) ... (script supervisor)
 1989 Resurrected (jobfit trainee)
 1988 The Dressmaker (production department trainee)
Show Show Actress (2 credits)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Elstree Stage 2

Trademark:

Crocodileclips...

Nickname:

L L See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page