No photo available. Represent Sandra Gough? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,839 this week

Sandra Gough

Sandra Gough was born on August 2, 1943 in Manchester, England. She is an actress, known for Coronation Street (1960), Pauline Calf's Wedding Video (1994) and The Dresser (1983). She has been married to Terry Gough since January 26, 1970. They have two children. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Sandra Gough? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Sandra Gough.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (25 credits)
 2001 Vacuuming Completely Nude in Paradise (TV Movie)
Spaniard
 2000 Fat Friends (TV Series)
Mrs. Chadwick
- When the Fat Lady Sings (2000) ... Mrs. Chadwick
- Face the Fat (2000) ... Mrs. Chadwick
- Love Me Slender (2000) ... Mrs. Chadwick
 1999 City Central (TV Series)
Irene Caplett
- The Grace of God (1999) ... Irene Caplett
 1985-1995 Emmerdale (TV Series)
Nellie Dingle / Doreen Shuttleworth / Doreen
 1995 Coogan's Run (TV Series)
Mum
- Get Calf (1995) ... Mum
 1994 Pauline Calf's Wedding Video (TV Short)
Mum
 1994 The Wanderer (TV Series)
Fortune Teller
- Home (1994) ... Fortune Teller
 1994 Cracker (TV Series)
Second Woman
- To Be a Somebody: Part 2 (1994) ... Second Woman
 1993 Paul Calf's Video Diary (TV Short)
Mum
 1993 Roy Chubby Brown: Exposed (Video)
Housewife 2
 1992 Screenplay (TV Series)
Rita / Vox Pop
- A Little Bit of Lippy (1992) ... Rita
- Can't Stop Me Dreaming (1992) ... Vox Pop
 1990 Medics (TV Series)
Mrs. Grundig
- Claire (1990) ... Mrs. Grundig
 1989 4 Play (TV Series)
Mrs. Brickton
- Dawn and the Candidate (1989) ... Mrs. Brickton
 1988 How to Be Cool (TV Series)
- The Vortex (1988)
- The Rule of Cool (1988)
 1988 All Creatures Great and Small (TV Series)
Mrs. Bell
- The Female of the Species (1988) ... Mrs. Bell
 1986 Hideaway (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.3 (1986)
 1985 Travelling Man (TV Series)
- Weekend (1985)
 1984 Call Earnshaw (TV Movie)
Rose
 1984 Foxy Lady (TV Series)
Rene Watson
- Episode #2.4 (1984) ... Rene Watson
- Episode #2.1 (1984) ... Rene Watson
 1983 The Dresser
Actress on Station
 1983 Bingo! (TV Movie)
Kay
 1974 It's Magic (TV Series)
 1967 Bellbird (TV Series)
 1963 ITV Television Playhouse (TV Series)
Girl in Pharmacy
- The Wedding Dress (1963) ... Girl in Pharmacy
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for British Beef "Son Comes Home" See more »

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Sandy

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Sandra Gough on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page