STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 212 this week

Ellie Cornell


Ellie Cornell was born on December 15, 1963 in Glen Cove, Long Island, New York, USA. She is an actress and producer, known for Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers (1988), Halloween 5 (1989) and House of the Dead (2003). She has been married to Mark Gottwald since 1990. They have two children. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Fiercest Femmes Fatales

Here's a look at some unforgettable female characters who never had a problem mixing pleasure with danger.

View the whole gallery

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 09 Jun 2011
 
a list of 3000 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 
a list of 1200 people
created 31 Oct 2012
 
a list of 100 people
created 31 Oct 2013
 
a list of 10 people
created 16 Jul 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ellie Cornell's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (20 credits)
 2011-2012 Femme Fatales (TV Series)
Detective Wright / Police Detective / Detective Janet Wright / ...
- Hell Hath No Furies (2012) ... Detective Wright
- One Man's Death (2012) ... Police Detective
- Visions, Part 2 (2011) ... Detective Janet Wright
- Angel & Demons (2011) ... Janet Wright
 2010 The Event (TV Series)
Marla Olsen
- I Haven't Told You Everything (2010) ... Marla Olsen
 2009 Reconciliation
Ellie
 2006 Dead Calling
Tina Prescott
 2006 Dead & Deader (TV Movie)
Dr. Adams
 2006 The Thirst
Nurse Linda
 2006 Room 6
Sarah
 2006 The Darkroom
Dr. Allen
 2000 The Specials
Linda (uncredited)
 1998 Free Enterprise
Suzanne Crawford
 1990 Gabriel's Fire (TV Series)
Student
- The Descent (1990) ... Student
 1990 Chips, the War Dog (TV Movie)
Kathy Lloyd
 1989 ABC Afterschool Specials (TV Series)
Patty Adams
- Just Tipsy, Honey (1989) ... Patty Adams
 1988 Married to the Mob
The Pushy Reporter
 1988 Thirtysomething (TV Series)
Andrea
- Tenure (1988) ... Andrea
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (13 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Commercial for Texaco.

Alternate Names:

Ellie Gottwald

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is a founder of Mindfire Entertainment. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
I'll probably get roasted but I think she + Nia Long... yejide001
she lookes like elisabeth shoe jhbboy1989
Wow... Direwolf31
Work m_anthony23
Birthday? rad_tad
ellie cornelle butxautumnxcame
Discuss Ellie Cornell on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page