No photo available. Represent Eric Gosselin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 314,609 this week

Eric Gosselin (I)

Eric Gosselin was born on August 30, 1982 in Portland, Maine, USA. He is known for his work on Cupcake Wars (2009), Another Yeti a Love Story: Life on the Streets (2017) and Yeti: A Love Story (2006). See full bio »

The 89th Academy Awards

The 89th Academy Awards telecast airs at 8:30 p.m. ET/5:30 p.m. PST, Sunday, Feb. 26, on ABC, hosted by Jimmy Kimmel. Join us for the first IMDb LIVE Viewing Party, a companion show that includes celebrity insight, real-time IMDb data, and more.

Visit our Guide to the Oscars

Related News

Troma announces 4 new releases!
| Horror News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 152 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eric Gosselin's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Cupcake Wars
Cupcake Wars Producer
(2011-2013)
Yeti: A Love Story
(2006)
The Art Of
The Art Of Producer
(2015-2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (22 credits)
 2017 Another Yeti a Love Story: Life on the Streets (executive producer) / (producer)
 2016 Hunting Hitler (TV Series documentary) (story producer - 2 episodes)
- The Web (2016) ... (story producer)
- Eyewitness Accounts (2016) ... (story producer)
  The Art Of (TV Series) (story producer - 12 episodes) (senior story producer - 9 episodes, 2015 - 2016)
- The Art of Relaxation (2016) ... (senior story producer)
- The Art of Dance (2016) ... (senior story producer)
- The Art of Light (2015) ... (senior story producer)
- The Art of Jaguar (2015) ... (senior story producer)
- The Art of Comedy (2015) ... (senior story producer)
 2015 The Da Vinci List (TV Series) (senior story producer - 1 episode)
- The Da Vinci List: Chefs (2015) ... (senior story producer)
 2015 American Canvas (TV Series) (senior story producer - 3 episodes)
- Miami (2015) ... (senior story producer)
- Austin (2015) ... (senior story producer)
- San Francisco (2015) ... (senior story producer)
 2014 Atrium (Short) (associate producer)
 2013-2014 The Drama Queen (TV Series) (field producer - 7 episodes)
- All Good Things Must Come to an End (2014) ... (field producer)
- Attack of the Momagers (2013) ... (field producer)
- Everyone's Replaceable (2013) ... (field producer)
- Don't Cross Marki (2013) ... (field producer)
- Who You Callin' a Narcissist? (2013) ... (field producer)
 2011-2013 Cupcake Wars (TV Series) (story producer - 68 episodes)
- Blue Man Group (2013) ... (story producer)
- Taylor Dayne's 80s Party (2013) ... (story producer)
- Cupcakes 'R' Us (2013) ... (story producer)
- Comedy Cupcakes (2013) ... (story producer)
- Fran Drescher's Cancer Schmancer (2013) ... (story producer)
 2012 Halloween Wars (TV Series) (story producer - 4 episodes)
- Zombie Wedding (2012) ... (story producer)
- Science Gone Wrong (2012) ... (story producer)
- Battle of the Vampire Killer (2012) ... (story producer)
- Evil Clowns (2012) ... (story producer)
 2012 Craft Wars (TV Series) (story producer - 1 episode)
- Back to School (2012) ... (story producer)
 2011 A Clean House (Short) (producer)
 2010-2011 What Chilli Wants (TV Series) (post associate producer - 10 episodes)
- When It Starts Right, It Ends Right... (2011) ... (post associate producer)
- I May Be Your Better Half (2011) ... (post associate producer)
- Your Biological Clock Is Ticking (2011) ... (post associate producer)
- The Bread Incident (2010) ... (post associate producer)
- The Calendar Model (2010) ... (post associate producer)
 2011 In the Bedroom with Dr. Laura Berman (TV Series) (associate producer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #2.4 ... (associate producer)
- Episode #2.1 ... (associate producer)
 2010 Scumbabies (co-producer)
 2010 White Whale (producer)
 2010 Whale Wars (TV Series documentary) (associate producer - 5 episodes)
- Fire in the Sky (2010) ... (associate producer)
- Revenge Is Mine (2010) ... (associate producer)
- From Hell's Heart (2010) ... (associate producer)
- Crossing Danger (2010) ... (associate producer)
- Surrounded by Spies (2010) ... (associate producer)
 2009 Beverly Hills Groomer (TV Series) (associate producer - 3 episodes)
- Living the Dream (2009) ... (associate producer)
- Got to Keep on Groomin' (2009) ... (associate producer)
- A Small Fish in a Big Pond (2009) ... (associate producer)
 2008 Psycho Sleepover (producer)
 2007 Street Team Massacre (producer)
 2006-2007 The Janice Dickinson Modeling Agency (TV Series documentary) (associate story producer - 8 episodes)
- You're Fired (2007) ... (associate story producer)
- Measure Up (2007) ... (associate story producer)
- Beauty Has Its Price (2007) ... (associate story producer)
- In Bed with the Client (2007) ... (associate story producer)
- In with the New (2007) ... (associate story producer)
 2006/II The Caregiver (Short) (producer)
 2006 Yeti: A Love Story (Video) (producer)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (7 credits)
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Location management (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Special effects (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated from Emerson College in 2005.

Nickname:

Erock

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page