No photo available. Represent Edward Gorsuch? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 169,235 this week

Edward Gorsuch (I)

Edward Gorsuch was born on March 7, 1940. He is a producer and writer, known for Gold Rush: Alaska (2010), Playboy: Girls of World Soccer (2006) and The Extreme Truth (2004). See full bio »

Born:

More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View company
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Edward Gorsuch? Add or change photos
1 video »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Edward Gorsuch.

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (13 credits)
  Gold Rush: Alaska (TV Series) (series location producer - 25 episodes, 2013 - 2014) (senior story producer - 16 episodes, 2012 - 2013) (producer - 14 episodes, 2011) (story producer - 8 episodes, 2012) (script producer - 1 episode, 2011)
- Unearthed (2014) ... (series location producer)
- Go Big or Go Home (2014) ... (series location producer)
- Day of Reckoning (2014) ... (series location producer)
- Man on Wire (2014) ... (series location producer)
- Medevac (2014) ... (series location producer)
 2013 Gold Rush: South America (TV Series) (location series producer - 1 episode)
- The Frozen North (2013) ... (location series producer)
 2012 Ice Road Truckers (TV Series documentary) (field producer - 16 episodes)
- The Final Showdown (2012) ... (field producer)
- Race the Melt (2012) ... (field producer)
- Chopping Block (2012) ... (field producer)
- Cold-Blooded (2012) ... (field producer)
- Battle Lines (2012) ... (field producer)
 2010 Bionic Builders (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2010) ... (co-executive producer)
 2008 Deviant Whores (Video) (producer)
 2008 Attack of the Show! (TV Series) (segment producer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.673 (2008) ... (segment producer)
 2007 Sexual Limits (Video) (producer)
 2007 Young Girls Do (TV Movie) (producer)
 2006 Playboy: Girls of World Soccer (Video documentary) (field producer) / (producer)
 2006 Sexual Retreat 2 (TV Movie) (producer)
 2004 Scandalous Sex (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2004 The Extreme Truth (TV Series) (segment producer)
 1994 Rapa Nui: Legends in Stone (TV Series) (producer)
Show Show Writer (55 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (10 credits)
Show Show Production manager (4 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ed Gorsuch | Edward Goursch
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Discuss Edward Gorsuch on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page