No photo available. Represent Guillermo Gorostiza? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,891,015 this week

Guillermo Gorostiza (1909–1966)

Guillermo Gorostiza was born on February 15, 1909 in Santurce, Vizcaya, Spain as Guillermo Gorostiza Paredes. He was an actor, known for Broken Toys (1966) and ¡¡Campeones!! (1943). He died on August 23, 1966 in Vizcaya. See full bio »

Died:

(age 57) in Vizcaya, Spain

Iconic Back-to-School Movies

The Breakfast Club

Get ready for the school year with a look back at some classic back-to-school movies. Did your favorites make the list?

View the gallery

Amazon Pilot Season

Want to help choose the next great Amazon Original comedy series? Stream and review now during Amazon Pilot Season.

Stream and review now

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Guillermo Gorostiza's work have you seen?

Known For

Broken Toys
Broken Toys Himself
1966
¡¡Campeones!!
1943

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1966 Broken Toys
Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 1971 Ciento catorce goles (Documentary)
Himself
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

soccer player See more »

Nickname:

Red bullet See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Discuss Guillermo Gorostiza on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page