STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,440 this week

Chris Gore (III)


Chris Gore was born on September 5, 1965 in Big Rapids, Michigan, USA. He is an actor and producer, known for Attack of the Show! (2005), My Big Fat Independent Movie (2005) and Festival Pass with Chris Gore (2002). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chris Gore's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Attack of the Show!
Attack of the Show! Himself - DVDuesday / Himself / Co-Host / Contributor / Correspondent / Film Expert / Sketch Actor / Himself - DVDuesday Weekend Edition / Himself - Asian Underground / Himself - Film Expert / Himself - Co-Host / Himself - Movie Expert / Himself - Correspondent / Himself - DVDuesday Weekend Edition'
(2005-2013)
The People vs. George Lucas
The People vs. George Lucas Himself - Nerdlebrity
(2010)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (6 credits)
 2015 Star Trek Continues (TV Series)
Eretrian Dissident
- The White Iris (2015) ... Eretrian Dissident
 2014-2015 Geek 360 (TV Series)
Chris - Host / Guest
- For the Good of the Geekdom (2015) ... Chris - Host
- Resolutions!! (2015) ... Chris - Host
- Pre-Season Holiday Special (2014) ... Chris - Host
 2012 Life@Large (TV Mini-Series)
- The Date (2012)
 2006 What It Takes (TV Series)
Journalist
 2000 The New Movie Show with Chris Gore (TV Series)
Host
Show Show Actor: Movie (3 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Producer: TV (3 credits)
Show Show Producer: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Producer: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Writer: TV (4 credits)
Show Show Writer: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous: Video (2 credits)
Show Show Director: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (44 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (19 credits)
Show Show Self: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Self: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Wrote the foreword to "Hick Flicks: The Rise and Fall of Redneck Cinema" by Scott von Doviak (McFarland).


Alternate Names:

Christian Gore
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Chris Gore is the founder of Film Threat the magazine and web site. The site sold to Mark Bell in January, 2010 at the Sundance Film Festival. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

'Black Panther' Costume Creations

"The IMDb Show" visits Ironhead Studio founder Jose Fernandez, who reveals how the stunningly detailed Black Panther costume was created.

Watch now