No photo available. Represent Joel Gordon? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 54,344 this week

Joel Gordon (I)

Joel Gordon was born on November 15, 1975 in Toronto, Canada. He is an actor and director, known for Max Payne (2008), Embracing da Kink (2008) and Urban Legends: Final Cut (2000). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Jeff Bridges Opens Up About 'Hell or High Water'

We chat with Oscar winner and seven-time nominee Jeff Bridges about his previous nods and his work on Hell or High Water. Plus, we get the actor to talk a little Big Lebowski.

Watch our interview with Jeff Bridges

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joel Gordon's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Max Payne
Max Payne Owen Green
(2008)
Embracing da Kink
(2008)
Urban Legends: Final Cut
Urban Legends: Final Cut Jock on Plane
(2000)
This Is My Father
This Is My Father Brian Winters
(1998)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (19 credits)
 2009 The Line (TV Series)
Rev. Reese
- Episode #1.7 (2009) ... Rev. Reese
- Episode #1.6 (2009) ... Rev. Reese
- Episode #1.4 (2009) ... Rev. Reese
 2004 This Is Wonderland (TV Series)
Darwin
- Episode #1.2 (2004) ... Darwin
 2002 10,000 Black Men Named George (TV Movie)
Circumspect Porter
 2001 The Day Reagan Was Shot (TV Movie)
Shooting Victim
 2001 Danger Beneath the Sea (TV Movie)
PO3C Terry Peel
 2001 Leap Years (TV Series)
- Episode #1.7 (2001)
 2001 Sanctuary (TV Movie)
Party Guest
 2000 Livin' for Love: The Natalie Cole Story (TV Movie)
Delivery Guy
 1999 Animorphs (TV Series)
Hugo
- Changes: Part 3 (1999) ... Hugo
 1999 Vendetta (TV Movie)
William
 1999 Love Songs (TV Movie)
 1999 Dangerous Evidence: The Lori Jackson Story (TV Movie)
Young Terry
 1998 The Wonderful World of Disney (TV Series)
Curtis
 1997 The New Ghostwriter Mysteries (TV Series)
Marcus
- Flagrant Foul (1997) ... Marcus
 1996 Gang in Blue (TV Movie)
Machine
 1994 Tales from the Cryptkeeper (TV Series)
Tim
- Dead Men Don't Jump (1994) ... Tim (voice)
 1990 Rin Tin Tin: K-9 Cop (TV Series)
- Smokescreen (1990)
Show Show Actor: Movie (7 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Director: TV (5 credits)
Show Show Director: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Director: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Director: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: TV (5 credits)
Show Show Producer: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Writer: TV (3 credits)
Show Show Writer: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Composer: TV (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

"Solid Performance"-Toronto Sun See more »

Alternate Names:

Joel Gorson
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Acting Training (T.V/Film): David Rotenberg See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page