STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,851 this week

Barry Gordon (I)


Barry Gordon was born on December 21, 1948 in Brookline, Massachusetts, USA. He is an actor, known for Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (1987), Smurfs (1981) and Fish (1977). He is married to Gail Schaper. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Barry Gordon? Add or change photos

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 247 people
created 28 Jan 2013
 
a list of 19 people
created 08 Jun 2013
 
a list of 24 people
created 09 Jun 2013
 
a list of 29 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Barry Gordon.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Honey Nut Cheerios (voice of the Bumblebee) See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Donatello | Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Since losing congressional runs in 1996 and 1998, Gordon returned to acting, usually on TV (most recently on ER (1994) and Becker (1998)). See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Wow, I had no idea! Endocrom
Where is he now megazoneis
Warp Speed (1981) rmila75
As a kid, he looked just like... sgtbert-326-817265
What a buzz-kill! thesacramentan
What's Barry up to now? blue_octorok
Discuss Barry Gordon on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page