No photo available. Represent Ekaterina Gordeeva? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 45,004 this week

Ekaterina Gordeeva

Ekaterina Gordeeva was born in Russia in 1971. Her father wanted her to be a ballerina, but she fell in love with figure skating instead. She started skating at the age of four just a year younger than they would be expected but a friend of her family's lied to get her in. At the age of 11 she was partnered up with Sergei Grinkov. After they won ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Ekaterina Gordeeva? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 643 people
created 05 Apr 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Ekaterina Gordeeva.

User Polls

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 1998 The Great Skate Debate II (TV Movie)
Skater
 1997 Snowden on Ice (TV Movie)
Kate
 1994 Greatest Hits on Ice (TV Movie)
Cinderella
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (30 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

She received the Sonja Henie award from the Professional Skaters Association in 1997. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 1 Article | 1 Pictorial | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Yekatarina Gordeyeva | Yekaterina Gordeyeva

Height:

5' 1½" (1.56 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Member of the World Figure Skating Hall of Fame See more »

Nickname:

Katuuh See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Recent Posts
vehix.com rosemaryryker
Discuss Ekaterina Gordeeva on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page