STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 46,349 this week

Oleksiy Gorbunov


Oleksiy Gorbunov was born on October 29, 1961 in Kiev, Ukrainian SSR, USSR as Aleksei Sergeyevich Gorbunov. He is an actor, known for 12 (2007), Kray (2010) and Strana glukhikh (1998). See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 31 people
created 06 Aug 2014
 
a list of 12 people
created 20 Aug 2014
 
a list of 272 people
created 13 Dec 2014
 
a list of 18 people
created 13 Jul 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Oleksiy Gorbunov's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

12
12 9-y prisyazhnyy
(2007)
Kray
Kray Kolivanov
(2010)
Strana glukhikh
Strana glukhikh Landlord
(1998)
L'affaire Farewell
(2009)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Jump to: Actor: Movie | Actor: TV
Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (61 credits)
  Voroshilovgrad (filming)
Pastor
 2017 Pravilo boya
Coach Karpov (as Aleksey Gorbunov)
 2014 Sarancha (as Aleksey Gorbunov)
 2014 Zaletchiki
Glavkom VVS (as Aleksey Gorbunov)
 2014 Trubach (as Aleksey Gorbunov)
 2013 Khaytarma (as Aleksey Gorbunov)
 2013 Möbius
Khorzov (as Aleksey Gorbunov)
 2012 Eastalgia
Zhora (as Aleksey Gorbunov)
 2012 Shpion
Contact (as Aleksey Gorbunov)
 2012 Atomnyy Ivan
Papa (as Aleksey Gorbunov)
 2012 Mamy
segment "Mama, polozhi dengi" (as Aleksey Gorbunov)
 2011 Bogini
Mariya's Father (as Aleksey Gorbunov)
 2011 PiraMMMida
Polkovnik (as Aleksey Gorbunov)
 2011 Klyuch salamandry
General FSB (as Aleksey Gorbunov)
 2010 Detyam do 16... (as Aleksey Gorbunov)
 2010 Kray
Kolivanov (as Aleksey Gorbunov)
 2010 Dom Solntsa
Koreets (as Aleksey Gorbunov)
 2010 PorNO (as Aleksey Gorbunov)
 2009 Ya
Rumin (as Aleksey Gorbunov)
 2009 L'affaire Farewell
Choukhov (as Oleksii Gorbunov)
 2009 Otdamsya v khoroshie ruki (as Aleksey Gorbunov)
 2009 Obitaemyy ostrov. Skhvatka
Shurin (as Aleksey Gorbunov)
 2009 Chyorta s dva (as Aleksey Gorbunov)
 2009 Obitaemyy ostrov
Shurin (as Aleksey Gorbunov)
 2008 Riorita
commander (Major) (as Aleksey Gorbunov)
 2008 Hipsters
Labukh (as Aleksey Gorbunov)
 2008 Tot, kto gasit svet (as Aleksey Gorbunov)
 2008 Illyuziya strakha (as Aleksey Gorbunov)
 2008 Mala Moskwa
Major KGB (as Aleksiej Gorbunov)
 2007 Troe i Snezhinka (as Aleksey Gorbunov)
 2007 12
9-y prisyazhnyy (as Aleksey Gorbunov)
 2006 Dikari
Baron (as Aleksey Gorbunov)
 2006 Mechenosets
Klim (as Aleksey Gorbunov)
 2006 Posledniy zaboy
Yefim Ilyich (as Aleksey Gorbunov)
 2006 Okhota na Piranyu
Kuzmich (as Aleksey Gorbunov)
 2005 My umryom vmeste
Vrach (as Aleksey Gorbunov)
 2005 Statskiy sovetnik
Nikolai Seleznov / Rakhmet (as Aleksey Gorbunov)
 2004 Putevoditel (as Oleksiy Horbunov)
 2004 Russkoe
Gorkun (as Aleksey Gorbunov)
 2004 Dazhe ne dumay! Ten nezavisimosti
Lider svingerov (as Aleksey Gorbunov)
 2003 Karmen
Defence Lawyer (as Aleksey Gorbunov)
 2002 Blue Moon
Disco-Sänger (as Aleksey Gorbunov)
 1998 Strana glukhikh
Landlord (as Aleksey Gorbunov)
 1996 Zlochyn z bahatma nevidomymy (as Oleksi Gorbunov)
 1994 Rozhdyonnye svyshe (as Aleksey Gorbunov)
 1993 Fuchzhou (as Aleksey Gorbunov)
 1993 Ivan & Abraham (as Aleksey Gorbunov)
 1993 Greshnitsa v maske (as Aleksey Gorbunov)
 1991 Dva shaga do tishiny (as Aleksey Gorbunov)
 1991 Holod 33 (as Aleksey Gorbunov)
 1991 Komu vgoru, komu vniz
Professor Guk (as Aleksey Gorbunov)
 1991 Nam dzvoni ne grali, koli mi vmirali (as Aleksey Gorbunov)
 1991 Zhitiye Aleksandra Nevskogo (as Aleksey Gorbunov)
 1990 Raspad
Shurik (as Aleksey Gorbunov)
 1989 Kamennaya dusha (as Aleksey Gorbunov)
 1989 Gu-Ga
Donkovets (as Aleksey Gorbunov)
 1988 Diskzhokey (as Aleksey Gorbunov)
 1988 Filyor (as Aleksey Gorbunov)
 1986 Priblizheniye k budushchemu (as Aleksey Gorbunov)
 1986 Gruz bez markirovki (as Aleksey Gorbunov)
Show Show Actor: TV (20 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

A. Gorbunob | A. Gorbunov | Aleksey Gorbunov | Aleksiej Gorbunov | O. Gorbunov | Oleksii Gorbunov | Oleksi Gorbunov | Oleksiy Horbunov
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page