No photo available. Represent Michael Goodwin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,346,686 this week

Michael Goodwin (III)

Michael Goodwin was born on October 9, 1941 in New York City, New York, USA. He is known for his work on Burden of Dreams (1982), Werner Herzog Eats His Shoe (1980) and Garlic Is as Good as Ten Mothers (1980). See full bio »

"Teen Wolf" Cast's Tearful Goodbye to Comic-Con Fans

From aboard the IMDboat at San Diego Comic-Con, Kevin Smith talks to the cast of "Teen Wolf" about the solemn yet celebratory panel for the upcoming season. This news and more in our Guide to Comic-Con.

Watch the video

Comic-Con Panel Photos

Check out all the action from the star-studded panels at San Diego Comic-Con.

View more panel photos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Goodwin's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Burden of Dreams
Burden of Dreams Camera and Electrical Department
(1982)
Werner Herzog Eats His Shoe
Werner Herzog Eats His Shoe Camera and Electrical Department
(1980)
Garlic Is as Good as Ten Mothers
(1980)
Eating Raoul
Eating Raoul Miscellaneous Crew
(1982)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
 1982 Burden of Dreams (Documentary) (assistant camera)
 1980 Werner Herzog Eats His Shoe (Documentary short) (gaffer)
Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
 1982 Burden of Dreams (Documentary) (assistant sound)
 1980 Garlic Is as Good as Ten Mothers (Documentary) (extra sound)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
 1982 Burden of Dreams (Documentary) (interviewer)
 1982 Eating Raoul (atmosphere)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 1982 Burden of Dreams (Documentary) (narration)
Hide Hide Show Show Transportation department (1 credit)
 1980 Werner Herzog Eats His Shoe (Documentary short) (driver)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 1980 Garlic Is as Good as Ten Mothers (Documentary)
Interviewer, Recordist, Writer, Garlic Peeler
 1980 Werner Herzog Eats His Shoe (Documentary short)
Driver / Interviewer
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Shadow

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page