No photo available. Represent Larry Goodwin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,375,278 this week

Larry Goodwin (I)

Larry Goodwin was born on September 29, 1963 in Santa Monica, California, USA. He is known for his work on Army of Darkness (1992), Tales from the Crypt (1989) and Thinner (1996). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: September

We're both excited and terrified for the return of Pennywise in Stephen King's It. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Larry Goodwin's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Army of Darkness
Army of Darkness Sound Department
(1992)
Tales from the Crypt
Tales from the Crypt Sound Department
(1989)
Thinner
Thinner Sound Department
(1996)
Standing in the Shadows of Motown
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (34 credits)
 2002 Cathouse (TV Movie documentary) (foley mixer - uncredited)
 2002 Standing in the Shadows of Motown (Documentary) (supervising sound editor)
 2002 Determination of Death (foley editor) / (foley mixer)
 2001 Penthouse: Pet of the Year (Video documentary) (re-recording mixer)
 2001 A Mother's Testimony (TV Movie) (foley editor) / (foley mixer)
 2000/I One Night (Short) (foley mixer)
 1999 Choose Life (Short) (foley mixer)
 1999 The Decadent Visitor (Short) (foley editor) / (foley mixer)
 1999 Take My Advice: The Ann and Abby Story (TV Movie) (foley mixer)
 1996 Thinner (foley mixer)
 1996 A Secret Between Friends: A Moment of Truth Movie (TV Movie) (foley mixer)
 1995 The Invaders (TV Series) (foley mixer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (1995) ... (foley mixer)
- Episode #1.1 (1995) ... (foley mixer)
 1995 Nothing But the Truth (TV Movie) (foley mixer)
 1995 Betrayed: A Story of Three Women (TV Movie) (foley mixer - uncredited)
 1995 Hart to Hart: Secrets of the Hart (TV Movie) (foley mixer - uncredited)
 1994 Hart to Hart: Old Friends Never Die (TV Movie) (foley mixer - uncredited)
 1994 Hart to Hart: Crimes of the Hart (TV Movie) (foley mixer - uncredited)
 1994 Eyes of Terror (TV Movie) (foley mixer)
 1994 Hart to Hart: Home Is Where the Hart Is (TV Movie) (foley mixer - uncredited) / (sound effects editor - uncredited)
 1993 A Man with Heart (foley mixer) / (re-recording mixer)
 1993 The Criminal Mind (sound effects editor)
 1993 Empty Cradle (TV Movie) (foley mixer)
 1993 Lethal Exposure (TV Movie) (sound effects editor)
 1993 The Evil Inside Me (re-recording mixer)
 1992 Willing to Kill: The Texas Cheerleader Story (TV Movie) (sound effects editor)
 1992 Army of Darkness (sound effects editor)
 1991-1992 Captain Planet and the Planeteers (TV Series) (re-recording engineer - 19 episodes)
- The Great Tree Heist (1992) ... (re-recording engineer)
- A Twist of Fate (1992) ... (re-recording engineer)
- Summit to Save Earth: Part 2 (1992) ... (re-recording engineer)
- Summit to Save Earth: Part 1 (1992) ... (re-recording engineer)
- Birds of a Feather (1992) ... (re-recording engineer)
 1991 ProStars (TV Series) (re-recording mixer) / (supervising sound editor)
 1990 New Kids on the Block (TV Series) (re-recording engineer - 15 episodes)
- Homeboys on the Range (1990) ... (re-recording engineer)
- The New Kids Off the Wall (1990) ... (re-recording engineer)
- Rewind Time (1990) ... (re-recording engineer)
- Overnight Success (1990) ... (re-recording engineer)
- New Heroes on the Block (1990) ... (re-recording engineer)
 1989 The New Adam-12 (TV Series) (foley mixer) / (sound effects editor)
 1989 Dragnet (TV Series) (foley mixer) / (sound effects editor)
 1989 Tales from the Crypt (TV Series) (foley mixer)
 1988 Slimer! And the Real Ghostbusters (TV Series) (re-recording mixer)
 1987 Maxie's World (TV Series) (re-recording mixer) / (supervising sound editor)
Show Show Music department (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lawrence Scott Goodwin
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page