No photo available. Represent Jack Good? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 20,349 this week

Jack Good (II)

Jack Good was born on August 7, 1931 in Greenford, Middlesex, England. He is a producer and actor, known for Shindig! (1964), Oh Boy! (1958) and Mary's Incredible Dream (1976). He was previously married to Margit Good. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Jack Good? Add or change photos

Family Entertainment Guide

Check out IMDb's comprehensive Family Entertainment Guide for recommendations for movies and TV series for every age and every viewing platform.

Visit our Family Entertainment Guide

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 553 people
created 01 Apr 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jack Good's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Primetime Emmy. See more awards »

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (12 credits)
 1976 Mary's Incredible Dream (TV Movie) (producer)
 1974 Catch My Soul (producer)
 1970 The Switched-On Symphony (TV Special) (producer)
 1967-1969 The Andy Williams Show (TV Series) (producer - 2 episodes)
- Love, Andy (1967) ... (producer)
 1969 33 1/3 Revolutions Per Monkee (TV Movie) (producer)
 1968 Saturday Stars (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode)
- Innocence, Anarchy & Soul (1968) ... (producer)
 1964-1965 Shindig! (TV Series) (producer - 43 episodes)
- Episode #1.42 (1965) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.41 (1965) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.40 (1965) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.39 (1965) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.38 (1965) ... (producer)
 1964 Around the Beatles (TV Movie) (producer)
 1960 Wham! (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.6 (1960) ... (producer)
 1959 Boy Meets Girls (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (1959) ... (producer)
 1958-1959 Oh Boy! (TV Series) (producer - 34 episodes)
- Episode #1.38 (1959) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.37 (1959) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.36 (1959) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.35 (1959) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.34 (1959) ... (producer)
 1957-1958 Six-Five Special (TV Series) (producer - 3 episodes)
- The Twelve Five Am Special (1958) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.27 (1957) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.14 (1957) ... (producer)
Show Show Actor (9 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Self (9 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jack Goode
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Jack Good on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page