No photo available. Represent Ángeles González Sinde? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 154,621 this week

Ángeles González Sinde

Ángeles González Sinde was born in 1965 in Madrid, Madrid, Spain as Ángeles González-Sinde Reig. She is a writer and actress, known for Lucky Star (1997), The Whore and the Whale (2004) and Second Skin (1999). See full bio »

Is Your Favorite TV Show Returning?

Keep track of the broadcast, cable, and streaming shows you love with our rundown of all this season's renewals, cancellations, and more.

Find out about your favorite TV series

Amazon Pilot Season

Want to help choose the next great Amazon Original comedy series? Stream and review now during Amazon Pilot Season.

Stream and review now

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 18 Dec 2012
 
a list of 6633 people
created 05 May 2013
 
list image
a list of 15 people
created 09 Nov 2013
 
a list of 30 people
created 25 Jan 2015
 
a list of 37 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ángeles González Sinde's work have you seen?
6 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Lucky Star
Lucky Star Writer
(1997)
Second Skin
Second Skin Writer
(1999)
Your Next Life
(2004)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Writer: Movie (17 credits)
 2009 Seven Minutes (written by)
 2009 Sex, Party and Lies (screenplay - as Ángeles González-Sinde)
 2008 One Word from You (screenplay - as Ángeles González-Sinde)
 2008 Todos estamos invitados (writer)
 2006 Los aires difíciles (as Ángeles González-Sinde)
 2005 Heroína
 2004 Madrid M11: We Were All on That Train (segment "Como los demás")
 2003 Sleeping Luck (screenplay - as Ángeles González-Sinde)
 2003 The Galíndez File (writer)
 1999 Second Skin (writer)
 1998 Black Tears (as Angeles Gonzalez Sinde)
 1997 Lucky Star
Show Show Writer: TV (7 credits)
Show Show Actress: Movie (4 credits)
Show Show Actress: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Director: Movie (3 credits)
Show Show Director: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (32 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mª Ángeles Glez-Sinde | Ángeles Glez-Sinde | Angeles Gonzalez-Sinde | Ángeles González-Sinde | Angela Sinde | Angeles G. Sinde | Angeles Gonzalez Sinde | Berta Sinde
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

President of the Spanish Academy of Arts and Cinematographic Sciences (2006-2009). See more »

Message Boards

Discuss Ángeles González Sinde on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page