No photo available. Represent Enrique González Macho? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 250,097 this week

Enrique González Macho

Enrique González Macho was born in 1947 in Santander, Cantabria, Spain. He is a producer and production manager, known for Te doy mis ojos (2003), Lisboa (1999) and La noche de los girasoles (2006). See full bio »

The 89th Academy Awards

The 89th Academy Awards telecast airs at 8:30 p.m. ET/5:30 p.m. PST, Sunday, Feb. 26, on ABC, hosted by Jimmy Kimmel. Join us for the first IMDb LIVE Viewing Party, a companion show that includes celebrity insight, real-time IMDb data, and more.

Visit our Guide to the Oscars

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Enrique González Macho's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Te doy mis ojos
Te doy mis ojos Producer
(2003)
Lisboa
Lisboa Producer
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (24 credits)
 2012 Miel de naranjas (producer)
 2011 El páramo (co-producer)
 2011 ¿Para qué sirve un oso? (producer)
 2007 Tocar el cielo (associate producer)
 2007 Dot.com (co-producer)
 2007 Fuerte Apache (producer)
 2006 La noche de los girasoles (producer)
 2005 La noche del hermano (co-producer)
 2005 Aislados (producer)
 2004 Triple agent (co-producer)
 2003 Te doy mis ojos (co-producer)
 2002 Novo (associate producer)
 2002 Rencor (producer)
 2001 Lena (producer)
 2000 Divertimento (producer)
 1999 Un banco en el parque (associate producer)
 1999 Marta and Surroundings (producer)
 1999 Wiped-Out Footprints (producer)
 1999 Sí, quiero... (associate producer)
 1999 Flores de otro mundo (associate producer)
 1999 Lisboa (associate producer) / (producer)
 1996 Malena es un nombre de tango (associate producer)
 1996 Éxtasis (associate producer)
Show Show Production manager (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

José Gonmac | Enrique Glez. Macho | Enrique Gonzalez Macho
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of Enrique González Kuhn. See more »

Contribute to This Page