No photo available. Represent Serafim Gonzalez? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 50,011 this week

Serafim Gonzalez (1934–2007)

Serafim Gonzalez was born on May 19, 1934 in Sertãozinho, São Paulo, Brazil. He was an actor, known for Mulheres Apaixonadas (2003), Belíssima (2005) and A Prisão (1980). He was married to Mara Husemann. He died on April 29, 2007 in Santos, São Paulo. See full bio »

Editors' Spotlight

Fall TV Premiere Week

Many of your favorite shows are coming back, along with plenty of series premieres. Here's a list of the shows premiering between Sunday, September 21 and Friday, September 26.


Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Serafim Gonzalez.
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (70 credits)
 2006 Cristal (TV Series)
Bispo Lourenço
- Episode dated 1 August 2006 (2006) ... Bispo Lourenço
 2005-2006 Belíssima (TV Series)
Aquilino Santana / Aquilino
- Episode dated 8 June 2006 (2006) ... Aquilino Santana
- Episode dated 7 June 2006 (2006) ... Aquilino Santana
- Episode dated 6 June 2006 (2006) ... Aquilino Santana
- Episode dated 5 June 2006 (2006) ... Aquilino Santana
- Episode dated 3 June 2006 (2006) ... Aquilino Santana
 2003 Acquaria
Sárkis
 2003 Mulheres Apaixonadas (TV Series)
Dr. Onofre Moretti
- Episode #1.203 (2003) ... Dr. Onofre Moretti
- Episode #1.202 (2003) ... Dr. Onofre Moretti
- Episode #1.201 (2003) ... Dr. Onofre Moretti
- Episode #1.200 (2003) ... Dr. Onofre Moretti
- Episode #1.199 (2003) ... Dr. Onofre Moretti
 2002 Marisol (TV Series)
Augusto Lima do Vale
 2001 Pícara Sonhadora (TV Series)
Camilo
 2000 Aquarela do Brasil (TV Mini-Series)
Aníbal
 1998 A História de Ester (TV Mini-Series)
Mordecai
 1998 Dona Flor e Seus Dois Maridos (TV Series)
Lemos Couto
 1997 Chiquititas Brasil (TV Series)
Tonico (2000)
 1996 Antônio Alves, Taxista (TV Series)
Devanildo
 1995 Tocaia Grande (TV Series)
 1993 Mulheres de Areia (TV Series)
Garnizé
- Episode #1.1 (1993) ... Garnizé
 1992 Você Decide (TV Series)
- Carrasco Nazista (1992)
 1991 Felicidade (TV Series)
Zé Maria
 1990 Satanic Attraction
Friar
 1990 A História de Ana Raio E Zé Trovão (TV Series)
Klaus
 1988 Abolição (TV Mini-Series)
 1988 Sampa (TV Mini-Series)
Agamenon
 1986 Memórias de um Gigolô (TV Mini-Series)
 1985 Jogo do Amor (TV Series)
 1984 S.O.S. Sex-Shop
Dinho
 1983 Fernando da Gata (TV Mini-Series)
 1982 Renúncia (TV Series)
 1982 Retrato Falado de uma Mulher Sem Pudor
Leopoldo Bergson
 1982 Sexo às Avessas
Heleno
 1982 Música ao Longe (TV Series)
João
 1982 Ninho da Serpente (TV Series)
Lucas
 1981 Sexo, Sua Única Arma
Humberto
 1980 A Prisão (as Serafim Gonzoiez)
 1980 O Convite ao Prazer
Luciano
 1980 Os Indecentes
 1980 Drácula, Uma História de Amor (TV Series)
Tonivo
- Episode #1.1 (1980) ... Tonivo
 1979 Gaivotas (TV Series)
Paulo
- Episode dated 30 October 1979 (1979) ... Paulo
- Episode dated 29 July 1979 (1979) ... Paulo
- Episode #1.1 (1979) ... Paulo
 1979 Aritana (TV Series)
Seabra
- Episode #1.125 (1979) ... Seabra
 1978 Roda de Fogo (TV Series)
 1977 Um Sol Maior (TV Series)
Maestro Vítor Villa Verde
 1976 Incesto
 1976 Papai Coração (TV Series)
Renato
- Episode #1.1 (1976) ... Renato
 1975 A Viagem (TV Series)
Ismael
 1975 Ovelha Negra (TV Series)
Cirilo
 1974 Ídolo de Pano (TV Series)
Doutor Fontes
 1974 Os inocentes (TV Series)
Salvador
- Episode #1.1 (1974) ... Salvador
- Episode #1.159 ... Salvador
- Episode #1.121 ... Salvador
- Episode #1.113 ... Salvador
- Episode #1.111 ... Salvador
 1973 Camomila e Bem-Me-Quer (TV Series)
Vinícius
- Episode #1.110 (1973) ... Vinícius
 1973 Mulheres de Areia (TV Series)
Walter - Alemão / Alemão
- Episode #1.251 (1973) ... Alemão
- Episode #1.98 (1973) ... Walter - Alemão
- Episode dated 26 March 1973 (1973) ... Walter - Alemão
 1972 Vozes do Medo
 1972 Signo da Esperança (TV Series)
Ribas / Miro
- Episode #1.178 (1972) ... Ribas
- Episode #1.1 (1972) ... Miro
- Episode #1.28 ... Ribas
 1971 Um Anjo Mau
 1971 Nossa Filha Gabriela (TV Series)
 1971 Editora Mayo, Bom Dia (TV Series)
 1969 A Menina do Veleiro Azul (TV Series)
 1969 Dez Vidas (TV Series)
João Fernandes
- Episode dated 4 August 1969 (1969) ... João Fernandes
 1969 Os Estranhos (TV Series)
Mendonça
- Episode #1.1 (1969) ... Mendonça
 1968 Legião dos Esquecidos (TV Series)
Sargento
 1968 A Muralha (TV Series)
 1967 O Pequeno Lord (TV Series)
 1967 Sublime Amor (TV Series)
 1967 Os Miseráveis (TV Series)
 1952 Grande Teatro Tupi (TV Series)
- Massacre (1952)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Serafim Gonzales | Serafim Gonzoiez
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has four granddaughters, one of them is Vitória. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Discuss Serafim Gonzalez on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page