STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 597 this week

Nicholas Gonzalez (I)


Nicholas Gonzalez was born on January 3, 1976 in San Antonio, Texas, USA as Nicholas Edward Gonzalez. He is an actor and producer, known for Resurrection Blvd. (2000), Anacondas: The Hunt for the Blood Orchid (2004) and Behind Enemy Lines II: Axis of Evil (2006). See full bio »

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 45 people
created 30 Apr 2011
 
a list of 40 people
created 27 Jun 2011
 
a list of 40 people
created 14 Oct 2012
 
a list of 41 people
created 18 Oct 2013
 
a list of 38 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nicholas Gonzalez's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (69 credits)
 2015 Bordertown (TV Movie) (pre-production)
Ernesto Gonzalez / J.C / Pablo Barracuda (voice)
 2015 Battlefield Hardline (Video Game) (post-production)
Nick Medoza
 2015 Chalk It Up (post-production)
CIA Interviewer
 2014 SuperVillains (Short) (completed)
Gage Trueno
 2014 Sympathy, Said the Shark (completed)
Ortega (rumored)
 2015 The Flash (TV Series)
Dante Ramon
- Episode #1.16 (2015) ... Dante Ramon
 2014 Jane the Virgin (TV Series)
Marco Esquivel
- Chapter Eight (2014) ... Marco Esquivel
- Chapter Seven (2014) ... Marco Esquivel
 2014 Modern Family (TV Series)
Diego
- Queer Eyes, Full Hearts (2014) ... Diego
 2014 The Purge: Anarchy
Carlos
 2014 Lost Music (Short)
Luc
 2014 Resurrection (TV Series)
Deputy Connor Cuesta
- The Returned (2014) ... Deputy Connor Cuesta
 2013 Christmas Belle (TV Movie)
Hunter Lowell
 2013 Witches of East End (TV Series)
Anthony
- Pilot (2013) ... Anthony
 2012-2013 Underemployed (TV Series)
Keith Powers / Keith
- The Message (2013) ... Keith Powers
- The Tasting (2012) ... Keith
- The Roommate (2012) ... Keith
 2012 Left to Die (TV Movie)
Alex
 2012 Grimm (TV Series)
Ryan Showalter
- Tarantella (2012) ... Ryan Showalter
 2011 We Have Your Husband (TV Movie)
Raul
 2011 Two and a Half Men (TV Series)
Master Baker / Baker
- A Giant Cat Holding a Churro (2011) ... Master Baker
- Nine Magic Fingers (2011) ... Baker (uncredited)
 2011 Charlie's Angels (TV Series)
Roman Stone
- Bon Voyage, Angels (2011) ... Roman Stone
 2011 Memphis Beat (TV Series)
Dominic
- Ten Little Memphians (2011) ... Dominic
 2011 The Glades (TV Series)
Raphael Dominga
- Family Matters (2011) ... Raphael Dominga
 2011 S.W.A.T.: Firefight (Video)
Justin Kellogg
 2010 After the Fall (TV Movie)
Eugene Gibbs
 2010 The Closer (TV Series)
Marc Torres
- Last Woman Standing (2010) ... Marc Torres
 2009 Down for Life
Officer Guttierez
 2009 The Forgotten (TV Series)
Detective Garza
- River John (2009) ... Detective Garza
 2009 Columbia Ave. (Short)
Tommy Cialini
 2009 Falling Awake
Eddie
 2009 CSI: Miami (TV Series)
Alfonso Reyes
- Presumed Guilty (2009) ... Alfonso Reyes
 2008 Untitled Liz Meriwether Project (TV Series)
Adam Martinez
- Pilot ... Adam Martinez
 2008 True Blood (TV Series)
Jerry
- Mine (2008) ... Jerry
 2008 B.O.H.I.C.A.
Rivera
 2008 Brothers & Sisters (TV Series)
Mario
- Compromises (2008) ... Mario
 2008 Christmas Break (Short)
Nico
 2007 Grey's Anatomy (TV Series)
Clark West
- Love/Addiction (2007) ... Clark West
 2007 Rockaway
Trane
 2007 Raines (TV Series)
Julio Santiago
- Meet Juan Doe (2007) ... Julio Santiago
 2007 Viva Laughlin (TV Series)
Marcos Navarro
- Fighter (2007) ... Marcos Navarro
 2006 Ugly Betty (TV Series)
Carlo Medina
 2006/I Splinter
Detective Diaz
 2006 Sea of Dreams
Sebastian
 2006 Behind Enemy Lines II: Axis of Evil (Video)
Lt. Robert James
 2005 Ghost Whisperer (TV Series)
Teo de la Costa
- Shadow Boxer (2005) ... Teo de la Costa
 2005 Dirty
Officer Rodriguez
 2004-2005 The O.C. (TV Series)
D.J.
- The Power of Love (2005) ... D.J.
- The Family Ties (2005) ... D.J.
- The SnO.C. (2004) ... D.J.
- The New Era (2004) ... D.J.
- The Way We Were (2004) ... D.J.
 2005 5 Stages of Grief (Short)
Nick
 2005 Venice Underground
Jack
 2004 Class Actions (TV Movie)
 2003 The Edge (TV Movie)
 2002 Spun
Angel
 2002 That '70s Show (TV Series)
Thomas
- Jackie Says Cheese (2002) ... Thomas
 2001 Marco Polo: Return to Xanadu
Young Marco (voice)
 2001 Scenes of the Crime
Marty
 2001 Walker, Texas Ranger (TV Series)
Juan Guerro
- Golden Boy (2001) ... Juan Guerro
 2000 The Princess & the Barrio Boy (TV Movie)
Sol Torres
 1999 My Little Assassin (TV Movie)
Andre Castro
 1999 Undressed (TV Series)
Andy
- Bi-Gones (1999) ... Andy
- Plus One (1999) ... Andy
- Asian Sensation (1999) ... Andy
- Z Date (1999) ... Andy
 1998 Dharma & Greg (TV Series)
Young Juan
- Brought to You in Dharmavision (1998) ... Young Juan
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Nick Gonzalez

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated from Central Catholic High School in San Antonio, Texas, before attending Stanford University in Palo Alto, California, where he earned a Bachelor's degree in literature. He also spent two terms at Oxford University in England, UK, researching British literature and poetry. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Recent Posts
law + order: special victims unit yippee-ki-yay1
Looks Like... dcsbebe
top 10 hotties + Top 10 LOSERS! chocolate_stain93
Dating Regina King? sweetbabyk
Where from? latinagirl_dgo
Is he Puerto Rican? mlee-9
Discuss Nicholas Gonzalez on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page