No photo available. Represent James Gonzalez? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 86,114 this week

James Gonzalez (I) (1911–1971)

James Gonzalez was born on May 4, 1911 in Irvington, New York, USA as James J. Gonzalez. He was an actor, known for The Lucy Show (1962), North by Northwest (1959) and The Pied Piper of Hamelin (1957). He died on January 25, 1971 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »
1 video »

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of James Gonzalez's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (64 credits)
 1968 The Wild Wild West (TV Series)
Diplomat
- The Night of the Big Blackmail (1968) ... Diplomat (uncredited)
 1962-1968 The Lucy Show (TV Series)
Teller / Clerk / Bank Clerk / ...
- Lucy and 'The Boss of the Year' Award (1968) ... Ceremony Guest (uncredited)
- Lucy and Sid Caesar (1968) ... Clerk (uncredited)
- Lucy Sues Mooney (1967) ... Courtroom Spectator (uncredited)
- Lucy Gets Mooney Fired (1967) ... Clerk (uncredited)
- Lucy the Stockholder (1965) ... Bank Clerk
 1964-1966 The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (TV Series)
Consul Member / Waiter
- The Take Me to Your Leader Affair (1966) ... Consul Member (uncredited)
- The Double Affair (1964) ... Waiter (uncredited)
 1966 Batman (TV Series)
Juror
- The Thirteenth Hat (1966) ... Juror (uncredited)
 1966 Our Man Flint
Military Officer at Meeting (uncredited)
 1965 Honey West (TV Series)
Photographer
- The Gray Lady (1965) ... Photographer (uncredited)
 1965/I Harlow
Assistant (uncredited)
 1962 40 Pounds of Trouble
Cashier (uncredited)
 1962 Days of Wine and Roses
Party Guest (uncredited)
 1962 The Spiral Road
Bit Part (uncredited)
 1960-1961 Dante (TV Series)
Club Patron
- The Devil to Pay (1961) ... Club Patron (uncredited)
- Dial D for Dante (1961) ... Club Patron (uncredited)
- Wine, Women and Willie (1961) ... Club Patron (uncredited)
- A Punch from Judy (1960) ... Club Patron (uncredited)
- San Quentin Quill (1960) ... Club Patron (uncredited)
 1960 Maverick (TV Series)
Boxing Spectator
- Kiz (1960) ... Boxing Spectator (uncredited)
 1960 North to Alaska
Miner (uncredited)
 1960 Bourbon Street Beat (TV Series)
Dealer / Jeweler
- Last Exit (1960) ... Dealer (uncredited)
- If a Body (1960) ... Jeweler (uncredited)
 1960 Please Don't Eat the Daisies
Minor Role (uncredited)
 1960 Man on a String
Victor Darvas (uncredited)
 1960 Seven Thieves
Guest at Ball (uncredited)
 1959-1960 Mr. Lucky (TV Series)
Observer at Crime Scene / Casino Patron
- Maggie the Witness (1960) ... Observer at Crime Scene (uncredited)
- The Gordon Caper (1959) ... Casino Patron (uncredited)
 1959 Johnny Staccato (TV Series)
Dance Hall Patron
- A Piece of Paradise (1959) ... Dance Hall Patron (uncredited)
 1959 Beloved Infidel
Reporter (uncredited)
 1959 Man with a Camera (TV Series)
Make-up Artist
- Eye Witness (1959) ... Make-up Artist (uncredited)
 1959 A Private's Affair
General (uncredited)
 1959 Blue Denim
Man in License Office (uncredited)
 1959 North by Northwest
Man at Auction (uncredited)
 1959 Peter Gunn (TV Series)
Club Patron / Party Guest
- The Coffin (1959) ... Club Patron (uncredited)
- The Dirty Word (1959) ... Party Guest (uncredited)
 1959 Ask Any Girl
Dancer (uncredited)
 1959 The Mating Game
Party Guest (uncredited)
 1958 Rally 'Round the Flag, Boys!
Commuter (uncredited)
 1958 Houseboat
Country Club Patron (uncredited)
 1958 I Want to Live!
Reporter in Courtroom (uncredited)
 1958 Hong Kong Confidential
Field Chief (uncredited)
 1958 The Perfect Furlough
Plane Passenger (uncredited)
 1958 Mike Hammer (TV Series)
Restaurant Patron
- No Pockets in a Shroud (1958) ... Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
 1957 The Pied Piper of Hamelin (TV Movie)
 1957 Jeanne Eagels
Equity Man (uncredited)
 1956 Bundle of Joy
Dancer (uncredited)
 1956 Death of a Scoundrel
Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
 1956 Around the World in Eighty Days
Extra (uncredited)
 1956 The Best Things in Life Are Free
Movie Director (uncredited)
 1956 High Society
Party Guest (uncredited)
 1955 I'll Cry Tomorrow
Nightclub Patron (uncredited)
 1955 Illegal
Courtroom Spectator (uncredited)
 1955 Lucy Gallant
Party Guest (uncredited)
 1954 The Red Skelton Hour (TV Series)
Supporting Player / Gas Station Employee
- What Goes Down, Must Come Up (1954) ... Gas Station Employee
 1954 Lucky Me
Party Waiter (uncredited)
 1953 A Lion Is in the Streets
Reporter (uncredited)
 1953 So This Is Love
Stage Manager (uncredited)
 1953 I Love Melvin
Bit Role (uncredited)
 1953 She's Back on Broadway
Singer of Irish Song (uncredited)
 1952 The Jazz Singer
Dance Director (uncredited)
 1952 Holiday for Sinners
Dancing Partner (uncredited)
 1951 The Man with a Cloak
Minor Role (uncredited)
 1951 The Day the Earth Stood Still
Military Officer at Pentagon Meeting (uncredited)
 1951 I Was a Communist for the FBI
Union Leader (uncredited)
 1951 Call Me Mister (uncredited)
 1949 The Beautiful Blonde from Bashful Bend
Townsman (uncredited)
 1941 Week-End in Havana
Minor Role (uncredited)
 1939 Second Fiddle
Minor Role (uncredited)
 1937 Thin Ice (uncredited)
 1936 One in a Million (uncredited)
 1936 Star for a Night
Dancer (uncredited)
 1935 Redheads on Parade
Dancer (uncredited)
 1935 George White's 1935 Scandals
Dancer (uncredited)
 1934 365 Nights in Hollywood
Dancing Boy (uncredited)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

James Gonzales | Jimmy Gonzales
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Jimmy

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Discuss James Gonzalez on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page