No photo available. Represent Gang Xia? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,881 this week

Gang Xia

Gang Xia was born in 1953 in Beijing, China as Xia Gang. He is a director and actor, known for Da Sa Ba (1993), Zaoyu jiqing (1991) and Wu ren he cai (1993). See full bio »

Born:

in Beijing, China

IMDb Picks: June

Of course Wonder Woman is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gang Xia's work have you seen?
2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Da Sa Ba
Da Sa Ba Director
(1993)
Zaoyu jiqing
Zaoyu jiqing Director
(1991)
Wu ren he cai
Wu ren he cai Director
(1993)
Yu wangshi ganbei
(1995)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Actor | Editor
Hide Hide Show Show Director (10 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated from Beijing Film Academy.

Nickname:

Da Gang

Contribute to This Page