No photo available. Represent Lung Chiang? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 746,077 this week

Lung Chiang (I)

Lung Chiang was born in 1944 in Chaozhou, China. He is an actor and director, known for Tian zhen you ya (1981), Sai huen jai (1982) and Jut zai yau che (1982). See full bio »

Congratulations to Kevin Bacon on His Golden Globe Nomination

Kevin Bacon nabbed a Golden Globe nomination for Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series (Musical or Comedy) for his role in the Prime Original series "I Love Dick." Find out more about the show and browse our Golden Globes Guide for the full list of nominees.

Kevin Bacon on "I Love Dick"

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lung Chiang's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Tian zhen you ya
Tian zhen you ya Director
(1981)
Sai huen jai
Sai huen jai Director
(1982)
Jut zai yau che
Jut zai yau che Director
(1982)
Xue xi Tang Ren Jie
(1982)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director | Writer | Editor
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (25 credits)
 1976 Yi bang rou
 1974 E hu cun
 1974 Hu dou hu
Yamamoto
 1973 Chu ba
 1973 Zhui sha
 1973 Ze sha ze
 1972 Pi li quan
 1972 Da jun fa
 1971 Huo bing
Treasury Security Guard
 1970 Xin bu liao qing
Wang's friend
 1968 The Jade Raksha
Hsu Ching-hsiang
 1968 Hong
Ruffian
 1968 Duo hun ling
 1967 Du bei dao
Chi student
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Gong Lung

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)

Contribute to This Page

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

Paul Scheer lets us in on a secret in The Disaster Artist and answers your questions. Plus, we explore the origins of midnight movies and take a look at IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017.

Watch the show