No photo available. Represent Lung Chiang? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 550,210 this week

Lung Chiang (I)

Lung Chiang was born in 1944 in Chaozhou, China. He is an actor and director, known for The Jade Raksha (1968), Long hu tan (1974) and Daughter and Father (1981). See full bio »

Family Entertainment Guide

Looking for movies and TV shows the whole family can watch together? Check out the Family Entertainment Guide.

Visit the Family Entertainment Guide

Amazon Pilot Season

Want to help choose the next great Amazon Original comedy series? Stream and review now during Amazon Pilot Season.

Stream and review now

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lung Chiang's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Jade Raksha
The Jade Raksha Hsu Ching-hsiang
(1968)
Long hu tan
Long hu tan Actor
(1974)
Daughter and Father
(1981)
One-Armed Swordsman
One-Armed Swordsman Chi student
(1967)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (22 credits)
Show Show Director: Movie (3 credits)
Show Show Writer: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Editor: Movie (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Gong Lung

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)

Message Boards

Discuss Lung Chiang on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page