No photo available. Represent Richard Gomez? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 17,558 this week

Richard Gomez (I)

Richard Gomez was born on April 7, 1966 in Manila, Philippines as Richard Frank Gomez. He is an actor, known for Walang hanggan (2012), Hihintayin kita sa langit (1991) and Maalaala mo kaya: The Movie (1994). He has been married to Lucy Torres-Gomez since April 1998. They have one child. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Richard Gomez? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Richard Gomez.

User Polls

8 wins & 8 nominations. See more awards »

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (103 credits)
 2014 The Trial (filming)
 2011 Hula (delayed)
Gabriel
 2014 The Janitor
 2014 She's Dating the Gangster
Present Kenji
 2013/III Sonata
 2012 Toda Max (TV Series)
Ricky
- Toda Max Celebrates New Year in a Special Way (2012) ... Ricky (uncredited)
- Lolokohin lang ba ni Ricky si Lady G? (2012) ... Ricky (uncredited)
 2011 100 Days to Heaven (TV Series)
Tagabantay (Sorbetero)
- Anna Gets the Truth Out of Baldo (2011) ... Tagabantay (Sorbetero)
 2011 Mga nagbabagang bulaklak (TV Series)
Apollo Ortega a.k.a. Mr. A
 2010 My Driver Sweet Lover (TV Series)
Delfin
 2009 Bente
Roman
 2009 All About Eve (TV Series)
Frederico Gonzales
 2008 Obra (TV Series)
Eric
- Bayaran (2008) ... Eric
 2008 Codename: Asero (TV Series)
Ibsen Abesamis / Pluto (2008)
 2007 Marimar (TV Series)
Renato Santibáñez
 2006/I Eternity
Fencing Instructor
 2006 Captain Barbell (TV Series)
Viel Villan
 2005 Bahay mo ba 'to (TV Series)
Carding
- Love Potion ni Canor (2005) ... Carding
 2005 Pinoy/Blonde
 2005 Encantadia (TV Series)
Raquim
 2004 Lagot ka... isusumbong kita (TV Series)
Ric
 2004 Forever in My Heart (TV Series)
Raphael Cruzado (2004)
 2003 Filipinas
Samuel Filipinas
 2003 Walang kapalit
Dennis Rustia
 2003 Ang iibigin ay ikaw pa rin (TV Series)
Waldo Sandoval
 2002 Mano po
Raf
 2002 Ang iibigin ay ikaw (TV Series)
Waldo Sandoval
 2002 Your Honor (TV Series)
 2000 Minsan, minahal kita
Albert
 1999 Linlang
Lance
 1998 Ang babae sa bintana
Mitch
 1998 Richard Loves Lucy (TV Series)
Richard
 1997 Kahit kailan
 1995 Sa'yo lamang
Andrew
 1995 Eskapo
Serge Osmeña III
 1995 Rage
Jake
 1994 Kapantay ay langit
Steve
 1994 Bakit pa kita minahal
Teddy
 1994 Wating
Ardo
 1993 Saan ka man naroroon
Miguel
 1992 Ngayon at kailanman
Edwin Torres
 1992 Iisa pa lamang
Arman
 1992 Ikaw ang lahat sa akin
Cesar
 1992 Lumayo ka man sa akin
Raul
 1991 Hihintayin kita sa langit
Gabriel
 1991 Palibhasa lalake (TV Series)
Ricardo
 1990 Shake, Rattle & Roll 2
Tricycle Driver (segment "Aswang")
 1990 Kapag langit ang humatol
Hector
 1990 Hanggang saan ang tapang mo
Ruben Alejandro
 1990 Nagsimula sa puso
Carlo
 1990 Dyesebel
Edward
 1989 Rosenda
Efren
 1989 Isang araw walang Diyos
Lt. Cary Altamonte
 1989 Virginia P.
David
 1989 Eastwood and Bronson
Eastwood
 1989 Impaktita
Rudy
 1989 Kailan mahuhugasan ang kasalanan?
Robert Quintana
 1988 Babaeng hampaslupa
Jimmy
 1988 Nagbabagang luha
Bien
 1988 Nasaan ka inay?
Donald
 1988 Stupid Cupid
Ruel (segment "Forever, My Love")
 1987 Paano kung wala ka na?
Sonny
 1987 Kid, huwag kang susuko
Cesar 'Shawie' Arroyo
 1987 Forward March
Danny
 1987 Tagos ng dugo
Pepito
 1986 Tuklaw
 1986 Super Islaw and the Flying Kids
Islaw / Super Islaw
 1986 Paalam... Bukas ang kasal ko
Paul Raymundo
 1986 Balimbing
 1986 When I Fall in Love
Dong
 1986 Blusang itim
Angelo
 1985 I Can't Stop Loving You
Alvin Laurel
 1985 Mga kwento ni Lola Basyang
Zombie (segment "Zombies")
 1985 Inday Bote
Edward Salameda
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (9 credits)
Edit

Personal Details


Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Preparing for his campaign to run as Senator in the Philippines. See more »

Nickname:

Goma

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Discuss Richard Gomez on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page