STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 902 this week

Ian Gomez


Ian Gomez was born on December 27, 1964 in New York City, New York, USA as Ian Braque Gomez. He is an actor, known for Cougar Town (2009), My Big Fat Greek Wedding (2002) and Norm (1999). He has been married to Nia Vardalos since September 5, 1993. They have one child. See full bio »

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 people
created 27 May 2011
 
a list of 120 people
created 23 Jul 2011
 
a list of 43 people
created 01 Aug 2012
 
a list of 25 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 65 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Ian Gomez.

User Polls

1 win & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Performed with Chicago's Improv Olympic, along with Saturday Night Live (1975)'s Chris Farley and Tim Meadows, and Jon Favreau, star and writer of the movie, Swingers (1996). See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Ian Gómez
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Of Puerto Rican, Jewish and Greek extraction. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Great to see Ian again Sharbysy
Ian and Nia bibimimi
True Story about Mr. Gomez and Texan Bears deansson
Sexy lineman3
jack black kotsa2127
Why didnt he turn this down? chaoskeeper19
Discuss Ian Gomez on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page